Hwan Hee

(38 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Hwan Hee.jpg

Name: 환희 / Hwan Hee
Real name: 환윤석 / Hwang Yoon Suk
English name: Fany
Nicknames: Tough Guy, King of R&B
Profession: Singer, actor and model
Birthdate: 1982-Jan-17
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 177cm
Weight: 58kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: B
Family: Cousin/actor/singer Lee Jang Woo
Education: Gwang Moon High School
Skills: Basketball, break dancing, and computer games
Hobbies: Studying music, songs and movies, and playing basketball
KPOP group: Fly to the Sky
Talent Agency: KEYEAST

TV Shows

Stormy Lovers (MBC, 2010)
I Love You (MBC, 2008)
Over the Rainbow (MBC, 2006)

38 Responses to “Hwan Hee”

Pages: « 1 [2]

  1. 26
    Mavis Says:

    From the first album Day by Day to the last album Decennium, and now Hwanhee and Brian have gone separate ways. I am going to miss Fly to the Sky as a duo, but I am definitely looking forward to the solo projects. Whether is singing or acting I will definitely be listening and watching it. Don’t let any negative comments bring you guys down because Hwanhee and Brian are the best of the best.

    I am hoping that there will be a visit to Melbourne soon :) Although is wishful thinking, but never say never.

    Lots of love from Australia.

    XOXOXOXOXOXO

  2. 27
    aneth Says:

    hola!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    sta novela s d las buenas….
    como m nantaria eses cote d pelo
    bueno s un xurro
    bayyyyyyyy

  3. 28
    ade Says:

    your acting is good.. ^^

  4. 29
    Carolyn Chen Says:

    Extremely cute & charming… Fighting bro, you are the best!! Love yah

  5. 30
    Carolyn Chen Says:

    You are the best bro….. Fighting…. Love yah

  6. 31
    007zhel Says:

    you’re so cute… saranghaeyo…

  7. 32
    aye Says:

    jdhfgsnuhjcbibfvdugbjbuscjbufdjcbxjb

  8. 33
    z@ck Says:

    dAy bY dAy i$ tHe bE$t!!
    LikE hYuNg s0ooo mUcHhhh!!!!

  9. 34
    List of Korean Actor « ♫~ ώ α ḟ ά ă 15 ~♫ Says:

    [...] Soo Han Sang Jin Hero JaeJoong Hong Il Kwon Hong Jong Hyun Hong Kyung Min Hu Joon Ho Huh Jung Min Hwan Hee Hwang Jung Min ★★★Hyun Bin I Im Chae Moo Im Ha Ryong Im Ho Im Ju Hwan Im Seul Ong In Sung J [...]

  10. 35
    sea(hla yamin eain) Says:

    Opa,I like your songs and dance in korean drama (over the rainbow).I love you so much,Opa…..I like your hair style in over the rainbow…you are so cute and handsome.I want to married you.Do you let me?:ilu

  11. 36
    sea(hla yamin eain) Says:

    Please visit Myanmar country…Myanmar is the best place for rest.I am waiting for your coming.my address is no.(103),kyauk myaung street.Tarmwe.phone is 0973108158 .my gmail account is heartkiller.hye@gmail.com.Please invite me……

  12. 37
    neym Says:

    yeah the day I watch the drama over the rainbow, I was very excited to see ya but I never heart broke I have faith in God that I will meet you one day. I love ya

  13. 38
    brenda Says:

    Words can not describe it…you take m breath away,Brenda from Kenya

Pages: « 1 [2]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress