Kim Min Sung

(3 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 김민성 / Kim Min Sung (Kim Min Seong)
Also known as: 윤서준 / Yoon Suh Joon (Yun Seo Jun)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1978-Aug-10
Height: 183cm
Weight: 71kg
Star sign: Leo
Education: Dankook University

TV Shows

The 7th Day (KBS2, 2011)
Her Style (KBSN, 2009)
Queen of Ahyun (MBC, 2007)
Drama City (KBS, 2006)
Sunrise House (SBS, 2002)
Glass Shoes (SBS, 2002)
White Night 3.98 (SBS, 1998)

Movies

The Scarlet Letter (2004)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Min Sung pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

3 Responses to “Kim Min Sung”

  1. 1
    OK OK OK Says:

    You acted very well in Queen of Ahyun & I like your character very much. Why is it so difficult to find your other drama. I love to watch you act. Hope you can act more in leading role.
    All the best to you in whatever things you do. May God bless you.
    Your fans from Singapore. :)

  2. 2
    List of Korean Actor « ♫~ ώ α ḟ ά ă 15 ~♫ Says:

    […] Joon Kim Jung Wook Kim Kang Woo Kim Ki Bum Kim Kwang Gyu Kim Kyung Shik Kim Min Jong Kim Min Joon Kim Min Sung Kim Moo Yul Kim Myung Min Kim Nam Gil Kim Nam Jin Kim Rae Won Kim Roe Ha Kim Sang Jung Kim Sang […]

  3. 3
    Fan Says:

    Will there be any new drama performed by you? The way you performed in Queen of Ahyun is good, I like it very much. Hope you can have more drama coming up. Dose anyone have the information of your fans’ club on website? Hope there is one.

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress