Choi Soo Jong

(81 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Choi Soo Jong 02

Name: 최수종 / Choi Soo Jong (Choe Su Jong)
Also known as: Choi Su Jong
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1962-Dec-28
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 174cm
Weight: 68kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Family: Wife/actress Ha Hee Ra, son and daughter

TV Shows

Into the Flames (CSTV, 2014)
You’re Great, Really! (MBC, 2013)
King’s Dream (KBS1, 2012)
For the Sake of Son (KBS, 2011)
President (KBS2, 2010)
Comrade (KBS2, 2010)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2008)
Dae Jo Yeong (KBS, 2006)
Sea God (KBS, 2004)
War of the Roses (MBC, 2004)
On the Prairie (KBS2, 2003)
Man of the Sun, Lee Je-ma (KBS2, 2002)
Emperor Wang Gun (KBS, 2000)
When She Beckons
First Love (KBS, 1996)
Ambition (MBC, 1994)
Il-Ji-Mae (MBC, 1993)
Jealousy (MBC, 1992)
Daewongun (MBC, 1990)
The Memoirs of Lady Hyegyeong (MBC, 1988)

Movies

A Man Who Can’t Even Kiss (1994)
A Woman of Downstairs and a Man of Upstairs (1992)
Do You Like Rain Stopped Afternoon (1991)
In a Starry Night (1991)
To You Once Again (1991)
Well, It’s a Secret (1990)
Il Ji Mae, the Superman (1990)
A Young Punch (1988)

Awards

2011 KBS Drama Awards: One-Act Special Awards (For the Sake of Son)
2002 KBS Acting Awards: Most Popular Actor Award
2001 KBS Acting Awards: Actor of the Year Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Choi Soo Jong pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Choi Soo Jong 7

81 Responses to “Choi Soo Jong”

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

  1. 76
    ali Says:

    hi
    mr Choi Soo Jong pleas chono send mail tanks

  2. 77
    ซีรี่ส์เกาหลี King’s Dream | Korean Series TV Says:

    [...] drama about the heroes of the time and Kim Yoo Sin (Kim Yoo Suk) as well as Kim Choon Choo (Choi Soo Jong) who allied with the Tang Dynasty to destroy the Baekjae and create the Golden days of the national [...]

  3. 78
    lil hamlet Says:

    this my hero of all time i really like your movies.but i was angry with your director in your sea god movies please advise him to think well before ending any of your series we are always in saport of your movies.

  4. 79
    emene emmanuel Says:

    U re my favorite actor, pls release the next episode of sea god, cos it didn’t end well

  5. 80
    Little Says:

    Ryu Jin & Choi Su Jung have acted together in the MBC, 2004 Drama “War of the Roses”장미의 전쟁

  6. 81
    Little Says:

    10 yrs later in 2014, Ryu Jin & Choi Su Jong act together again in the Pay TV Drama “Into the Flames” (CSTV,

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress