Hyun Woo

(7 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 현우 / Hyun Woo (Hyeon Woo)
Real name: 김현우 / Kim Hyun Woo (Kim Hyeon Woo)
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1985-Jan-18
Height: 182cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: O
Talent agency: SidusHQ
KPOP group name: 24/7
co-hosts: As of November 26, 2010, he currently co-hosts KBS Music Bank with actress Kim Min Ji.

TV Shows

Ugly Alert (SBS, 2013)
The Virus (OCN, 2013)
I Live in Cheongdam Dong (jTBC, 2011)
Deep Rooted Tree (SBS, 2011)
Hair Show (KBS2, 2011)
I’ll Teach You Love (MBC, 2010)
Call of the Country (KBS2, 2010)
Pasta (MBC, 2010)
Dream (SBS, 2009)
Tae Hee, Hye Kyo, Ji Hyun (MBC, 2009)

Movies

A Frozen Flower (2008)

Related Photo

(if you have any Hyun Woo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

7 Responses to “Hyun Woo”

  1. 1
    Gio Says:

    hii..
    you’re so hansome!!i’m swear! you’re so handsome :)

    I’m the first coment..hehehe

  2. 2
    vicky Says:

    OMG! I like him so much! He looks like lee junki!

  3. 3
    Deep Rooted Tree | Kpop Entertainment Says:

    [...] as Baek Jung Kim Ki Bum as Park Paeng Nyeon Yoo Hyun Soo as Lee Soon Ji Shim So Hun (심소헌) Hyun Woo as Sung Sam Moon Baek Yoon Shik as King Tae Jong [...]

  4. 4
    [OCN 2013] The Virus | Says:

    [...] Kim Do Jin Jo Hee Bong as Ko Soo Gil Kim Yu Bin as Lee Joo Young Park Min Woo as Bong Sun Dong Hyun Woo as Kim In Chul Oh Yong as Jung Woo Jin Song Young Kyu as Yoon Il [...]

  5. 5
    Korea In My World | 못난이 주의보 / Ugly Alert Says:

    [...] Cast Yoon Son Ha as Yoo Jung Yun Hyun Woo as Kang Chul Soo Chun Ho Jin as Na Il Pyung Song Ok Sook as Bang Jung Ja Seol Hyun as Kong Na [...]

  6. 6
    The Virus (더 바이러스) | styrn Says:

    […] Kim Do Jin Jo Hee Bong as Ko Soo Gil Kim Yu Bin as Lee Joo Young Park Min Woo as Bong Sun Dong Hyun Woo as Kim In Chul Oh Yong as Jung Woo Jin Song Young Kyu as Yoon Il […]

  7. 7
    mimi Says:

    It takes me some time to think where did I see him b4… Now I just remember… He had hosted music bank… He is such a cutie… Really reminds me to chanyeol… like him so much in kbs drama special aired recently… I really can’t believe he is the same age as kwangsoo… haha..

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress