Park Yoo Hwan

(37 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Park Yoo Hwan 01

Name: 박유환 / Park Yoo Hwan
Also known as: Ricky Park
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1991-Mar-09
Height: 178cm
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: O
Family: Older brother is Micky Yoochun

TV Shows

I Need Romance 3 (tvN, 2014)
Can’t Live without You (MBC, 2012)
The Strongest K-POP Survival (Channel A, 2012)
A Thousand Days’ Promise (SBS, 2011)
Gye Baek (MBC, 2011)
Sparkling (MBC, 2011) debut

Note

cry.jpg

Park Yoo Chun & Park Yoo Hwan’s father passed away on 14/March/2012 while they are filming for Rooftop Prince (SBS) & The Strongest K-POP Survival (Channel A) which will be airing on 21/March/2012 & 19/March/2012. (Funeral)

Related Photo

(if you have any Park Yoo Hwan pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Park Yoo Hwan 6 Park Yoo Hwan 7 Park Yoo Hwan 8 Park Yoo Hwan 9 Park Yoo Hwan 10 Park Yoo Hwan 11 Park Yoo Hwan 12 Park Yoo Hwan 13 Park Yoo Hwan 14 Park Yoo Hwan 15 Park Yoo Hwan 16 Park Yoo Hwan 17

37 Responses to “Park Yoo Hwan”

Pages: « 1 [2]

  1. 26
    shey Says:

    you look like a younger and smiling version of SONG II GOOK, in K-POP SURVIVAL

  2. 27
    cho cha hee Says:

    saranghae oppa!!!!

  3. 28
    Linna Says:

    I was doubted while watching k-pop survival. why his look so similar to yoochun in JYJ? so i searched more untill here…omo! he is older brother yoochun…but why his look younger than yoochun???

  4. 29
    kayypee Says:

    Linna : His HYUNG is YOOCHUN ^^

  5. 30
    믹키유천(秘奇有天) / Micky Yoochun | Diceu Suhartono Says:

    [...] Seoul, South KoreaHeight: 182cmWeight: 64kgStar sign: GeminiBlood type: OFamily: Younger brother Ricky Park (Park Yoo Hwan) KPOP group: Current member of JYJ, former member of TVXQOfficial debut: 031226 BoA and Britney [...]

  6. 31
    talitavania Says:

    He is not the older brother of yoochun, he is the younger brother. He was born in 91 and yoochun was 1986.
    In many k-shows, he was mentioned as a “dongsaeng” of yoochun.
    note: for anyone who doesn’t know, dongsaeng means “younger brother” in korean.

  7. 32
    Angela Says:

  8. 33
    Chasememory Says:

    I watch the K pop survival hope many time because I enjoy that drama so much especially your roll. I don’t know why that drama and your name are not popular yet as you deserve. Hope that you can become more success in the future with many more dramas.

  9. 34
    KASIH Says:

    I like you and your brother too…
    Success and hv a good health.May God bless in everything you do.

  10. 35
    Jing Jork Says:

    I really like oppa yoohwan and his brother. I am so speechless when I know that his drama receive low rating despite his awesome acting skills. I wish to see oppa in other drama too. Oppa saranghae!! Hwighting :D

  11. 36
    Meilani SR Says:

    you’re so handsome <3
    I like u , I love u and I like your brother, yoochun :)

  12. 37
    thearithseang Says:

    Parhyuhwan handsome as Micky yuchun

Pages: « 1 [2]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress