Song Ji Hyo

(408 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 송지효 / Song Ji Hyo
Real name: 천성임 / Chun Sung Im (Cheon Seong-im)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1981-Aug-15
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: A
Family: Eldest of 3 children: 1 brother and 1 sister
School: Graduated from Kyung Mun University
Talent agency: C-JeS Entertainment

TV Shows

Emergency Man and Woman (tvN, 2014)
Mandate of Heaven (KBS2, 2013)
Gye Baek (MBC, 2011)
Crime Squad (KBS2, 2011)
The Book of Three Han (MBC, 2006)
Goong (MBC, 2006)

Movies

New World (2013)
Code Name: Jackal (2012)
Late Blossom (2010)
Frozen Flower (2008)
Sex Is Zero 2 (2008)
Yoga Class (2006)
Some (2004)
Wishing Stairs (2003)

Awards

2011 MBC Drama Awards: Producer’s Award, Actress (Gye Baek)
2011 SBS Entertainment Awards: Female Excellence Award (Running Man)

Related Photo

(if you have any Song Ji Hyo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Song Ji Hyo 25 Song Ji Hyo 26 Song Ji Hyo 27 Song Ji Hyo 28 Song Ji Hyo 29

408 Responses to “Song Ji Hyo”

Pages: « 113 14 15 16 [17]

  1. 401
    Mary Nove Says:

    Hey ,song ji hyo is an amazing actress ..why have to judge her just based on a sex scene that he had taken ,being a good actress should be brave enough to take any scene ..that is just immatured way of thinking *sighhhh*

  2. 402
    SK Says:

    Sarang hae, Song Ji Hyo. Aja Aja Fighting! You are a talented actress. As a human, we must always know ourselves and who we are and NEVER dwell on comments from other people who do not know who we are.

  3. 403
    remich Says:

    song ji hyo is such an amazing actress. I start liking her at her TV show emergency couple. I like the drama because its funny and the story is good and realistic. Ji hyo is really pretty. Aja! Fighting ji hyo!

  4. 404
    saraghaeoooo Says:

    song ji hyo you are so kind, friendly and most beauty….youlook so great at fan meeting at singapore with choi jin hyuk..thanks for hugging your fans at there…

  5. 405
    foreverjihyo Says:

    Song ji hyo is very nice at the Emergency Couple Meet and Greet at Singapore. She interacts with almost everyone, she gave handskahe plus hug to the lucky fans. She kept on throwing a lot of flying kisses as well as love signs and bowed a lot. Ji hyo is very beautiful! Very very beautiful. Everytime I watch her. Reminds me how humble and down to earth she is. No wonder why a lot of fans keeps love her more and more yand more.

  6. 406
    kdramalover Says:

    Song Ji Hyo is very kind. After the Emergency Couple Meet and Greet at Singapore when she interacts with almost everyone out there I must say that this actress is amazing. She gave handshake plus hug to the lucky fans. She kept on throwing a lot of flying kisses as well as love signs and bowed a lot. Song Ji hyo is very beautiful inside and out. Remembering all the scenes on that fan meeting reminds me how humble and very down to earth she is. No doubt why a lot of fans keeps on loving her more and more and more

  7. 407
    Kat-Kat Says:

    You’re my favorite Korean actress. You’re talented and a natural beauty. Wishing to see you again in another great production or drama.

  8. 408
    hai ji hyo Says:

    hi ji hyo unnie,

    I start like you when i see u in running man. Seriously when i watch how u easy going play in running man, how strong you are, how humble. i really like u. u show that as a women side in a good way. After that i always be ur fan…….. love you song ji hyo… :)

Pages: « 113 14 15 16 [17]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress