Ohn Joo Wan

(9 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 온주완 / Ohn Joo Wan (On Ju Wan)
Real name: 송정식 / Song Jung Shik
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1983-Dec-11
Height: 180cm
Weight: 68kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: O
Talent agency: Yuleum Entertainment

TV Shows

Punch (SBS, 2014)
Surplus Princess (tvN, 2014)
Sword and Flower (KBS2, 2013)
Natural Burials (MBN, 2012)
Twelve Men in a Year (tvN, 2012)
My Love By My Side (SBS, 2011)
Chosun Police (MBC, 2007)
That Summer Typhoon (SBS, 2005)

Movies

Don’t Forget Me (2014)
Obsessed (2014)
The Fives (2013)
Natural Burials (2012)
The Taste of Money (2012)
Fighting Schoolgirl / My Mighty Princess (2008)
The Cut (2007)
The City of Violence (2006)
Bloody Tie (2006)
The Peter Pan Formula (2005)
If You Were Me 2 (2005)
The Aggressives (2004)
Flying Boys (2004)

Awards

2006 Durban International Film Festival: Best Actor Award (The Peter Pan Formula)

Related Photo

(if you have any Ohn Joo Wan pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

9 Responses to “Ohn Joo Wan”

  1. 1
    rifqayani Says:

    wowww………….. i love you full??
    ummmmuachhh,,,,,,,,,,,,, :)

  2. 2
    mocha_latte diary Says:

    wow!!! you are good actor.. i like it….wish you good luck o.k. =)

  3. 3
    ÿang cheng chong Says:

    i enjoyed your acting in the drama “my love stay by my side

  4. 4
    Widichan Says:

    I really love his character on My Mighty Princess!!!! cute and adorable♥

  5. 5
    CarLaV3u Says:

    His cute on the movie My Mighty Princess ^_^.)..

  6. 6
    Twelve Men in a Year | Novelas Coreanas Says:

    […] Jin Seo as Na Mi Roo Ohn Joo Wan as Cha Jin Oh Go Joon Hee as Park Tan Ya Kim Da Hyun as Hyun Woo Kim Jin Woo as Won Bin Julien Kang […]

  7. 7
    [Sinopsis] Sword and Flower Korean Drama | delightred Says:

    […] Yeon Gaesomun Lee Min Ho as Prince Yang Myung Goo Won as Ho Tae Kim Sang Ho as So Sa Beun Ohn Joo Wan as Jang (King […]

  8. 8
    bigeye46 Says:

    you make me fall love with you ohn joo wan..i cant wait see your new drama..thank you fighting

  9. 9
    Korean Drama Review Surplus Princess | Drama and Show Reviews and Recommendations Says:

    […] Bo Ah as Kim Ha Ni / Ei Rin, Ohn Joo Wan as Lee Hyun Myung, Song Jae Rim as Kwon Shi Kyung, Park Ji Soo as Yoon Jin […]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress