Park Si Yeon

(62 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 박시연 / Park Si Yun (Bak Shi Yeon)
Real name: 박미선 (朴美宣) / Park Mi Sun (Bak Mi Seon)
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1979-Mar-29
Height: 170cm
Weight: 51kg
Education: St. John’s University
Languages: Korean and English
Talent agency: EYAGI Entertainment
Family: Married to Park Sang Hun in 2011-Nov-19

TV Series

Innocent Man (KBS2, 2012)
The Greatest Love (MBC, 2011) cameo
Coffee House (SBS, 2010)
Red Candy (KBS2, 2010)
A Man’s Story (KBS2, 2009)
Bittersweet Life (MBC, 2008)
On Air (SBS, 2008) cameo
When Spring Comes (KBS2, 2007)
Yeon Gae Somun (SBS, 2006)
My Girl (SBS, 2005)
Lotus Lantern (CCTV, 2005, guest)
Han Xue Bao Ma (CCTV, 2005)
Feng Qiu Huang 凤求凰 (CCTV, 2004)

Movies

The Scent (2012)
Marine Boy (2008)
Dachimawa Lee (2008)
Love (2007)
The Single Sitting on Both Sides of the Fence (2007)
The Fox Family (2006)

Awards

2006 SBS Acting Award: Newcomer Award for My Girl
43rd Baeksang Awards: Best New Actress (The Fox Family)

Note

Park Shi Yeon was Miss Seoul and later, 2nd runner up at the 2000 Miss Korea pageant.

Related Photo

(if you have any Park Si Yeon pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

62 Responses to “Park Si Yeon”

Pages: « 1 2 [3]

  1. 51
    wutt hmone Says:

    park se youn very succeful.

  2. 52
    A Man’s Story (남자이야기) « styrn Says:

    [...] Yong Ha as Kim Shin Park Si Yeon as Seo Kyung Ah Kim Kang Woo as Chae Do Woo Han Yeo Woon as Chae Eun Soo Lee Philip as Do Jae [...]

  3. 53
    nastaran Says:

    Happy Wedding Day honey

  4. 54
    TJ Says:

    Congrats on your recent marriage

  5. 55
    Noel D. Says:

    So lovely in ‘Coffee House’.

  6. 56
    Prathibha Nanayakkara Says:

    Amazing

  7. 57
    [KBS 2012] Innocent Man RAW E1 | Says:

    [...] Song Joong Ki as Kang Ma Roo - Kang Chan Hee as Kang Ma Roo (Young) Moon Chae Won as Seo Eun Gi Park Si Yeon as Han Jae Hee - Park So Young as Han Jae Hee (Young) E1 Torrent WITH720P AKK KOR RapidshareKOR [...]

  8. 58
    [SBS 2005] My Girl | Says:

    [...] Seol Gong-chan Lee Da Hae (이다해) as Joo Yoo-rin Lee Joon Ki (이준기) as Seo Jung-woo Park Si Yeon (박시연) as Kim [...]

  9. 59
    [SBS 2010] Coffee House Completed | Says:

    [...] to 2010-July-27 Air time: Monday & Tuesday 20:55 Cast Main Cast Kang Ji Hwan as Lee Jin Soo Park Si Yeon as Seo Eun Young Ham Eun Jung as Kang Seung Yeon Jung Woong In as Han Ji [...]

  10. 60
    kudo Says:

    you did a great JOB in Innocent man ! now I’m really in love with you , you’re fashion , style , hair-style in the drama was really great !

    how lucky is your husband ^_^ .. luv ya , and please we want you to cast in more dramas

  11. 61
    KDrama: The Innocent Man « gemaholic Says:

    [...] a man called Kang Ma Roo (Song Joong Ki) who has been hurt by a woman he loves called Han Jae Hee (Park Si Yeon) and how he continues his own life by using several women. He sacrificed his well being for his [...]

  12. 62
    retno mutiara Says:

    kyak song hye kyo

Pages: « 1 2 [3]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress