Im Ji Kyu

(9 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 임지규 / Im Ji Kyu
also known as : Lim Ji Gyu
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1978-Mar-07
Height: 174cm
Weight: 60kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A

TV Shows

God’s Gift – 14 Days (SBS, 2014)
The Suspicious Housekeeper (SBS, 2013)
Do You Know Taekwondo? (KBS2, 2012)
Ghost (SBS, 2012)
The Greatest Love (MBC, 2011)
Queen of Reversals (MBC, 2010)
Severed Feelings (KBS2, 2010)
Partner (KBS2, 2009)
Tazza (SBS, 2008)
Unstoppable High Kick (MBC, 2006)

Movies

White Night (2009)
One Step More to the Sea (2009)
Speedy Scandal (2008)
Milky Way Liberation Front (2007)
Who’s That Knocking At My Door? (2007)

Related Photo

(if you have any Im Ji Kyu pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

9 Responses to “Im Ji Kyu”

  1. 1
    sanjhoon Says:

    Annyeong ha sae yo Im Ji Kyu….i really was very impressed with your acting in Queen of Reversal and you were so natural and funny! I hope you get to do some more funny dramas or any kind of dramas since you seem to be versatile! I’m a new fan now since watching you in Queen of R.
    I now have to search for the previous projects you’re into plus some new projects you’re in! More power to you!

    To our Moderators: Many thanks for having Im Ji Kyu in your list of actors! You guys are great!

  2. 2
    sangjhoon Says:

    thanks again to our admin/moderators your name Im ji kyu is now included here so your fans like me can post here! i don’t know why you didn’t win any supporting award in queen of reversal, you’re so cute, funny and natural! i think you stole the show like the character Taebong in Queen of Housewives, at least this is my opinion! i hope to see more of you, maybe in a lead cause i believe you have a great acting skills & potential. aja aja aja keep up the good work! see you here again!

  3. 3
    BB Says:

    sangjhoon is my friend & like her i liked you v much in queen of reversals! i’m so glad we’re able to post here & she told me about this board & hope to find more photos so we can share it here for the others! i have to watch your old dramas or movies like white night, etc. after seeing you in queen of reversals!
    good luck in your future endeavors! stay as cute & funny as you are – ara seo? i’m also learning hangul so bear with me! :)

  4. 4
    sangjhoon Says:

    hi BB thnx for joining me here, let’s continue to support Im ji kyu ssi! I just hope he gets another project soon, he’s just adorable & i really liked his acting in Queen of R. Annyeong to you Im ji kyu ssi! You rock! :)

  5. 5
    K-Drama “Greatest Love” « Yun_OteBloG Says:

    [...] Park Won Sook as Pil Joo’s mother Choi Hwa Jung as Representative Moon Lee Hee Jin as Jenny Im Ji Kyu as Kim Jae Suk Bae Seul Gi as Han Mi Na Yang Han Yeol (양한열) as Goo Hyung [...]

  6. 6
    the greatest love | dramakoreabanget.com Says:

    [...] Park Won Sook as Pil Joo’s mother Choi Hwa Jung as Representative Moon Lee Hee Jin as Jenny Im Ji Kyu as Kim Jae Suk Bae Seul Gi as Han Mi [...]

  7. 7
    tosca Says:

    I just see your performance in “Ghost”. It’s my first “your drama” I see and it’s so great. Your acting is so natural.

    http://a5.sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-ash3/s720x720/575595_159486074186429_603939378_n.jpg
    http://a3.sphotos.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-ash4/295417_159486470853056_298914861_n.jpg

  8. 8
    [DRAMA TV] GHOST , masa tayangnya berakhir tanggal 9 Agustus 2012! « SMTOWNESIA 2012 Says:

    [...] as Lee Tae Kyun Kwon Hae Hyo as Han Young Suk Im Ji Kyu as Byun Sang [...]

  9. 9
    niknik Says:

    you were so funny in ghost…nice act, success for you ^_^

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress