Sung Joon

(68 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 성준 / Sung Joon (Seong Jun)
Real name: 방성준 / Bang Sung Joon
Profession: Actor, model
Birthdate: 1990-Jul-10
Height: 187cm
Blood Type: B

TV Shows

I Need Romance 3 (tvN, 2014)
KangChi, The Beginning (MBC, 2013)
Can We Get Married ? (jTBC, 2012)
Drama Special-Swamp Ecology Report (KBS2, 2012)
Shut Up Flower Boy Band (tvN, 2012)
Lie to Me (SBS, 2011)
White Christmas (KBS2, 2011)
Personal Preference (MBC, 2010) cameo

Movies

Horror Stories II (2013)
Pluto (2012)
Dangerously Excited (2011)

Awards

2012 KBS Drama Awards: One-Act Special Awards, Sung Joon (Swamp Ecology Report)

Related Photo

(if you have any Sung Joon pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Sung Joon 15

68 Responses to “Sung Joon”

Pages: « 1 2 [3]

  1. 51
    rubyplacheta Says:

    i like sung joon in shut up flower boy band. i love his song “wake up”. its cute. goodluck! saranghae…..

  2. 52
    wynn Says:

    I am now chasing his speech video [Can we get married?]. (*. ^)
    oh~ really hope that is end in good ending..!!! (~o ~)
    when watching episode 11 & 12, my tears kept flowing. (#. #)

  3. 53
    Download Drama Can We Get Married (2012) | My MC Download Says:

    [...] Sung Joon as Jung Hoon Jung So Min as Hye Yoon Kim Sung Min as Do Hyun Jung Ae Yun as Hye Jin Lee Mi Sook as [...]

  4. 54
    [KBS 2011] White Christmas | Says:

    [...] Yang Kang Mo Hong Jong Hyun as Lee Jae Kyu Esom as Yoon Eun Sung Kim Woo Bin as Kang Mi Reu Sung Joon as Choi Chi Hoon Jung Suk Won as Yoon Jong Il Lee El as Oh Jung [...]

  5. 55
    Shut Up Flower Boy Band | Novelas Coreanas Says:

    [...] Sung Joon as as Kwon Ji Hyuk L (Kim Myung Soo) as Lee Hyun Soo Lee Hyun Jae as Jang Do Il Yoo Min Kyu as Kim Ha Jin Kim Min Sook as Seo Kyung Jong Jo Bo Ah as Im Soo Ah (Female lead) Jung Ui Chul as Yoo Seung Hoon (leader of of high school band Strawberry Fields) Lee Min Ki as Legendary rock musician Byung Hee (cameo) Kim Ye Rim as Kim Ye Rim [...]

  6. 56
    freedomdemon Says:

    oh~ just watch the ‘Gu Family Book’ video, saw him~!!! make me more happy~!!! finally have his new drama appearance after ‘Can We Get Married? -2012′

  7. 57
    yogawati Says:

    first time i saw sung joon @lie to me…..and 2nd time @shut up flower boy band….and i like it…..
    and when i hear his song “wake up”……i lke it…..
    SUNG JOON…….SARANGHAE………>_<

  8. 58
    ikerr Says:

    I love ur voice, gentle,……… Just imagine you speak in indonesian,OMO……………

  9. 59
    سریال کره ای I Need Romance 3 با زیرنویس فارسی به زودی … | سینما آرشیو Says:

    […] Kim So Yun as Shin Joo Yun Sung Joon as Joo Wan Nam Goong Min Kang Tae Yoon Wang Ji Won as Oh Se Ryung Park Hyo Joo as Lee Min Jung Park […]

  10. 60
    freedomdemon Says:

    (*o *) HE ARE GONNA ACT IN THIS NEW DRAMA!!!!! [로맨스가 필요해 시즌3 / I Need Romance 3 / 需要浪漫 3]
    Sure keep wait till this drama appearance, and sure he and the actors too!!!
    its soon of this drama appearance d!!!!! ^^Y
    finally have his new acting drama appearance!!!!! (*o *)

  11. 61
    سریال کره ای I Need Romance 3 با زیرنویس فارسی [RAW 01 /SUB 00 ] | سینما آرشیو Says:

    […] Kim So Yun as Shin Joo Yun Sung Joon as Joo Wan Nam Goong Min Kang Tae Yoon Wang Ji Won as Oh Se Ryung Park Hyo Joo as Lee Min Jung Park […]

  12. 62
    MERIPOPINS Says:

    I LIKE THIS ACTOR!VERY ATRACTIVE AND BEAUTIFUL MAN!

  13. 63
    SIMIRA Says:

    perfect actor!good voice!i like this dramaI NEED ROMANCE3

  14. 64
    سریال کره ای I Need Romance 3 با زیرنویس فارسی [RAW 04 /SUB 00 ] | سینما آرشیو Says:

    […] Kim So Yun as Shin Joo Yun Sung Joon as Joo Wan Nam Goong Min Kang Tae Yoon Wang Ji Won as Oh Se Ryung Park Hyo Joo as Lee Min Jung Park […]

  15. 65
    bigmama Says:

    I NEED ROMANCE-PERFECT DRAMA!OPPA,YOU ARE GOOD ACTOR!

  16. 66
    دانلود سریال کره ای I Need Romance 3 با زیرنویس فارسی [ RAW 10 / SUB 09 ] | سینما آرشیو Says:

    […] Kim So Yun as Shin Joo Yun Sung Joon as Joo Wan Nam Goong Min Kang Tae Yoon Wang Ji Won as Oh Se Ryung Park Hyo Joo as Lee Min Jung Park […]

  17. 67
    دانلود سریال کره ای I Need Romance 3 با زیرنویس فارسی [ RAW 13 / SUB 09 ] | سینما آرشیو Says:

    […] Kim So Yun as Shin Joo Yun Sung Joon as Joo Wan Nam Goong Min Kang Tae Yoon Wang Ji Won as Oh Se Ryung Park Hyo Joo as Lee Min Jung Park […]

  18. 68
    mona Says:

    wow he’s very tall. i love his acting in gu family book and i need romance 3.

Pages: « 1 2 [3]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress