Lee Hee Do

(5 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 이희도 / Lee Hee Do (Lee Hui Do)
Also known as: Yi Hui Do
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1955-Oct-01
Star sign: Libra

TV Shows

Mandate of Heaven (KBS2, 2013)
Crazy Love (tvN, 2013)
Jeon Woo Chi (KBS2, 2012) cameo
Horse Doctor (MBC, 2012)
The Princess’ Man (KBS2, 2011)
The Women of Our Home (KBS1, 2011)
Family Secrets (KBS2, 2010)
Dong Yi (MBC, 2010)
The Reputable Family (KBS1, 2010)
Creating Destiny (MBC, 2009)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2009)
Partner (KBS2, 2009) cameo
The Lawyers of The Great Republic Korea (MBC, 2008)
Big Sister (KBS1, 2008)
One Mom and Three Dads (KBS2, 2008)
Yi San (MBC, 2007)
9 End 2 Outs (MBC, 2007)
White Tower (MBC, 2007)
Hwang Jin Yi (KBS2, 2006)
Mr Goodbye (KBS2, 2006)
Just Run! (KBS2, 2006)
Ballad of Suh Dong (SBS, 2005)
5th Republic (MBC, 2005)
Be Strong Geum Soon (MBC, 2005)
Encounter (MBC, 2005)
Stained Glass (SBS, 2004)
Sea God (KBS2, 2004)
Dog Bowl (SBS, 2004)
Dae Jang Geum (MBC, 2003)
One Percent of Anything (MBC, 2003)
Screen (SBS, 2003)
The Bean Chaff of My Life (MBC, 2003)
Inspector Park Moon Soo (MBC, 2002)
Glass Slippers (SBS, 2002)
Sweet Home (MBC, 2002)
Sangdo (MBC, 2001)
Guardian Angel (SBS, 2001)
Empress Myung Sung (KBS2, 2001)
Blue Mist (KBS2, 2001)
Rookie (SBS, 2000)
Great Great (SBS, 2000)
Huh Joon (MBC, 1999)
When She Beckons (KBS2, 1997)
Woman (MBC, 1995)
Sandglass (SBS, 1995)
Song of a Blind Bird (MBC, 1994)
The Hoechun Gate (MBC, 1986)

Movies

Mudori (2006)
My Captain Mr. Underground (2006)
My Scary Girl (2006)
Jail Breakers – No. 815 (2002)

5 Responses to “Lee Hee Do”

  1. 1
    The Women of Our Home | Kpop Entertainment Says:

    [...] Sung Kyum as President Lee Lee Hee Do Yang Hee Kyung Yoo So Young [...]

  2. 2
    The Princess’ Man « Robiahadawiyah's Blog Says:

    [...] Young Chul as Prince Suyang (later King Sejo) Lee Min Woo as Jungjong Jung Dong Hwan as Munjong Lee Hee Do as Han Myung Hwa Lee Hyo Jung as Shin Sook [...]

  3. 3
    The Princess’ Man « Saranghae All korean Says:

    [...] as Ohn Nyeong Goon Kwon Tae Won as Min Shin Kim Ik Tae as Jo Geuk Gwan Kim Young Bae as Jun Gyoon Lee Hee Do as Han Myung Hwa Kim Roe Ha as Jo Suk Joo Yoon Jong Hwa as Jun Noh Kyul Choi Moo Sung (최무성) [...]

  4. 4
    Kdrama – Mandate of Heaven: The Fugitive of Joseon (천명 : 조선판 도망자 이야기) | serbamendadak Says:

    [...] Dong Hyun sebagai Pangeran Kyung Won Jun Gook Hwan sebagai Kim Chi Yong Lee Hee Do sebagai Jang Hong Dal Sung Woong sebagai Do Moon Jo Dal Hwan sebagai Deok Pal Kim Jung [...]

  5. 5
    Mandate of Heaven (천명) | styrn Says:

    […] Dong Hyun as Grand Prince Kyung Won Jun Gook Hwan as Kim Chi Yong Lee Hee Do as Jang Hong Dal Sung Woong as Do Moon Jo Dal Hwan as Deok Pal Kim Jung Kyoon as Yoon Won […]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress