Lee Jin

(11 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 이진 / Lee Jin
Nicknames: Stick / Jinee
Profession: Actress, Singer
Birthdate: 1980-Mar-21
Height: 167cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood Type: B
Family: Older brother, and an older sister
Talent Agency: Star J Enter
Kpop group: Vocalist of FinKL

TV Series

Shining Romance (MBC, 2013)
Birth Secret (SBS, 2013)
The Great Seer (SBS, 2012)
Glory Jane @ Man of Honor (KBS, 2011)
Jejoongwon (SBS, 2010)
Soul (MBC, 2009)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2008)
The King and I (SBS, 2007)
New Wise Mother, Good Wife (MBC, 2007) cameo
MBC Best Theater – Disaster Area (MBC, 2006)
Her Cerebral Hemorrhage Story (MBC, 2006)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)
Nonstop 3 (MBC, 2003)

Awards

2012 SBS Drama Awards: Special Acting Awards (Drama Special), Lee Jin (The Great Seer)

Related Photo

(if you have any Lee Jin pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

11 Responses to “Lee Jin”

  1. 1
    Annasu Says:

    Unni, I really like you in Banjun dramas. You are so match with Andy. I love your banjun dramas with Andy. And I watched in Xman 40 by You and Andy. Andy got win by asking you ‘So do you want to practise kissing sense right now?’, isn’t it? Oh, I really love that! Anyway, Unni, fighting! Wishing to see banjun dramas with Andy often.

  2. 2
    Annasu Says:

    Love you to see with Andy oppa, unni, you are so pretty!

  3. 3
    Technik Says:

    You are so pretty and lovely girl, take care!

    Best wishes from Poland!

  4. 4
    sorrn Says:

    I just see some episodes of Xman and Banjun dramas. Lee Jin is so pretty.
    I like her stiif dance and her act in Banjun drama with Andy.
    I hope Lee Jin and Andy will act together.

  5. 5
    Glory Jane @ Man of Honor | Kpop Show Says:

    […] Sung Woong as Seo In Chul Son Chang Min as Seo Jae Myung Choi Myung Gil as Park Goon Ja Lee Jin as Cha Hong Joo Lee Ki Yeol as Kim In Bae Kim Yun Joo as Kim Kyung Joo Nam Bo Ra as Kim Jin Joo […]

  6. 6
    B.C.H.S Says:

    Lee (I) Jin~~ I’m your number one fan!!!

  7. 7
    pinayito Says:

    ur so cool in glory jane ! =)

  8. 8
    loyalfan_1 Says:

    Well done Lee Jin in the most rencent drama Glory Jane. She is so beautiful and
    looks good with Jung Myung. Would love to see her in more dramas and movies soon. Her performance is excellent. She should get an award too. How about a romantic drama with Jung Myung.

  9. 9
    Glory Jane@Man of Honor « Icanhear's Weblog Says:

    […] Sung Woong as Seo In Chul Son Chang Min as Seo Jae Myung Choi Myung Gil as Park Goon Ja Lee Jin as Cha Hong Joo Lee Ki Yeol as Kim In Bae Kim Yun Joo as Kim Kyung Joo Nam Bo Ra as Kim Jin Joo […]

  10. 10
    [SBS 2012] The Great Seer RAW E1 | Says:

    […] Cast Jo Min Ki as Lee In Im Oh Hyun Kyung as Soo Ryun Gae Lee Seung Yun as Young Ji – Lee Jin as Young Ji (young) Choi Jae Woong as Dong Yoon Lee Do Yup as Lee Kang Dal Kim Min Hyuk as Won […]

  11. 11
    [K-Drama] [Complete] The Great Seer 2012 | JKentertainment Says:

    […] Min Ki as Lee In Im Oh Hyun Kyung as Soo Ryun Gae Lee Seung Yun as Young Ji – Lee Jin as Young Ji […]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress