Lee Teuk

(16 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 이특 / Lee Teuk (Ee Teuk)
Real name: 박정수 / Park Jung Soo (Park Jeong Su)
Profession: Singer, dancer, MC, DJ, television host and actor
Birthdate: 1983-Jul-01
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 59kg
Star sign: Cancer
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
Kpop Group: Super Junior
DJ : Lee Teuk DJs with fellow group member Eun Hyuk at Kiss the Radio.

TV Series

All My Love (MBC, 2011) cameo
Dream High Season 1 (KBS2, 2011) cameo
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005) cameo
All About Eve (MBC, 2000) cameo

Movies

Attack on the Pin-Up Boys (2007)

16 Responses to “Lee Teuk”

  1. 1
    Novi Says:

    i’m only pray for you
    fighting oppa! ;>

  2. 2
    vahdaneh Says:

    SUJU LEADER :)8
    FIGHTING

  3. 3
    ennylia Says:

    sarangghae oppa!!!!!!!!!!!

  4. 4
    zatieymin Says:

    i wish u all the best in ur life…..hwaiting oppa…….<3

  5. 5
    Dream High (드림하이) « styrn Says:

    […] 1) Nichkhun as Ri Ah’s CF partner (ep ) Hwang Chan Sung as Oh Sun’s imaginary boy (ep 12) Lee Teuk as himself (ep 13) Eun Hyuk as himself (ep 13) Miss A as flash mob dancers (ep 16) 2AM as flash […]

  6. 6
    sawhyrim Says:

    oppa saranghaeyo~~ fighting~~~

  7. 7
    YeonJae Says:

    Wish you have a good life with Kang Sora! Oppa, Hwaiting!! =D

  8. 8
    kpop Says:

    What eposide was Nichkhun in
    i want to see him
    oppa

  9. 9
    Subtitle Indonesia: Dream High (Korean Drama) « Korean Drama Subtitle Says:

    […] (ep 1) Nichkhun as Ri Ah’s CF partner (ep  Hwang Chan Sung as Oh Sun’s imaginary boy (ep 12) Lee Teuk as himself (ep 13) Eun Hyuk as himself (ep 13) Miss A as flash mob dancers (ep 16) 2AM as flash […]

  10. 10
    Anne Guanlao Says:

    I look forward to seeing you in the latest drama series. Ahhh….I came to know you from watching Charice videos and I cant forget you because you cried during the 1st appearance of Charice in Star King…Soft hearted Lee Teuk…Keep up and dream higher!

  11. 11
    baxcha Says:

    안녕하세요 리 teuk 전 쿠르드에서 U 인스턴트 메신저를 사랑

  12. 12
    maeri Says:

    i love you and i miss you so much oppa!!!!!

  13. 13
    Bianca Manalo Says:

    oppa gangnam style.. love u babe.. hope to see you… saranghaeyo.. <3 mwa mwa chup chup

  14. 14
    kim meeyon Says:

    MR.lee teuk,I’m really sorry and I dont know what can I say.
    U have hard times,we know it,but please be strong.
    we live then we die and this is…
    U have a lot of fans WORLD and alot of best & good friends in SUJU and we with U. U aren’t alone.
    I cant speak English very well so I’m sorry.
    Condolence Condolence

  15. 15
    kim meeyon Says:

    MR.lee teuk,I’m really sorry and I dont know what can I say.
    U have hard times,we know it,but please be strong.
    we live then we die and this is…
    U have a lot of fans in the WORLD and alot of best & good friends in SUJU and we with U. U aren’t alone.
    I cant speak English very well so I’m sorry.
    Condolence Condolence

  16. 16
    nwe Says:

    I like you

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress