Choi Soo Young

(23 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 최수영 / Choi Soo Young (Choe Su Yeong)
Also known as: 수영 / Sooyoung
Japanese name: チェ・スヨン / Che Suyon
English name: Summer Choi
Nicknames: Cheerful Princess / Shik Shin
Profession: Singer, model and actress
Birthdate: 1990-Feb-10
Birthplace: Gwangju, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: O
Family: Older sister Choi Soo Jin
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
Education: Jungshin All-Girls High School, Chungang University
Hobbies: Internet
Specialty: Jazz dancing
Languages: Korean and Japanese
Religion: Christianity
Kpop group: SNSD

TV Shows

Dating Agency: Cyrano (tvN, 2013)
The 3rd Hospital (TvN, 2012)
A Gentleman’s Dignity (SBS, 2012) cameo
Paradise Ranch (SBS, 2011) cameo
Oh! My Lady (SBS, 2010) cameo
Unstoppable Marriage (KBS2, 2007)

Movies

Hello Schoolgirl (2008)

Related Photo

(if you have any Choi Soo Young pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

23 Responses to “Choi Soo Young”

  1. 1
    Novi Says:

    unnie :) :D

  2. 2
    paria Says:

    sooyoung my unni i love u very much and i will love u 4ever.fighting

  3. 3
    Setare Says:

    Sooyoung,saranghee,I’m one of your fans from Iran,go for it,fighting

  4. 4
    paria Says:

    sooyoung,I LOVE YOU.

  5. 5
    Paradise Ranch « ashabrina2428 Says:

    [...] Jo Sung Ha as Jin Young’s father Shin Pyo as Ki Tae Song Yoo Hyun (송유현) as Yoo Song Yi Choi Soo Young as Tae Min’s secretary (cameo) Jin Tae Hyun (cameo) Yoon Ye [...]

  6. 6
    jewe Says:

    hi !

  7. 7
    jewel Says:

    hi im one of your biggest fan i love you so much keep up the good work ..:)

  8. 8
    rien cute9 Says:

    sooyoung ……. ^^

    Jigeumeun SoNyuhShiDae,
    Apeurodo SoNyuhShiDae,
    Yongwonhi SoNyuhShiDae!

  9. 9
    tlampau Says:

    I love U. I like u too.

  10. 10
    thapau Says:

    so young i love u & i like u very much.

  11. 11
    MUHAMMAD IQBAL ZAHARY YOONA Says:

    MY LOVE SOOYOUNG

  12. 12
    [tvN 2012] The 3rd Hospital RAW E2 | Says:

    [...] Seung Woo as Kim Doo Hyun Oh Ji Ho as Seung Hyun Kim Min Jung as Jin Hye In Choi Soo Young as Lee Eui Jin Choi Yoon So as Jung Seung Hee Park Geun Hyung as Kim Ha [...]

  13. 13
    reny Says:

    i really like ur acting on the 3rd hospital.. what a great acting.. i thing because of you that movie look so good

  14. 14
    thar nge Says:

    sooyoung! ya…
    i love u so so so soo… muchhhh… mwahhhhhhhhg kissssssssssss

  15. 15
    Knight~ Says:

    Profession : MC
    Omona!! Really love Sooyoung eonni. I’m Sooyoungster. I hope everything will be succesed in his life^^~

  16. 16
    Riajoukie Says:

    Sooyoung eonni fighting!!~

  17. 17
    rm018 Says:

    I noticed her first in Genie Music Video. I was like “who’s this girl, she’s beautiful” and then I started to know her. Definitely I’m gonna watch this to support Sooyoung eonni =)

    Fighting!Aja!

  18. 18
    Kdrama – Dating Agency: Cyrano (연애조작단: 시라노) | serbamendadak Says:

    [...] Jong Hyuk sebagai Seo Byung Hoon Choi Soo Young (SNSD) sebagai Gong Min Young Hong Jong Hyun sebagai Moo Jin Jo Yoon Woo sebagai A [...]

  19. 19
    Dating Agency: Cyrano / 연애조작단: 시라노 (2013) | My Little World Says:

    [...] Gong Min Young (Choi Soo Young) is one of the members of the dating agency. She clashes with Byung Hoon due to their opposite [...]

  20. 20
    Dating Agency : Cyrano Agency | B!G 1s Me ^_^ Says:

    […] Jong Hyuk as Seo Byung Hoon Choi Soo Young as Gong Min Young Hong Jong Hyun as Moo Jin Jo Yoon Woo as A […]

  21. 21
    Dating Agency Cyrano (연애조작단시라노) | styrn Says:

    […] Gong Min Young (Choi Soo Young) is one of the members of the dating agency. She clashes with Byung Hoon due to their opposite […]

  22. 22
    shaza Says:

    Sooyoung unnie saranghae!!!!!! <3

  23. 23
    zainab Says:

    u r my best i must be ur best too saranghe u r yippo

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress