Im Hyuk

(No Comment)

advertisement.gif

Name: 임혁 / Im Hyuk (Lim Hyeok)
Real name: 임정혁 / Im Jung Hyuk
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1949-May-31
Birthplace: South Korea
Star sign: Gemini

TV Shows

Princess Aurora (MBC, 2013)
King’s Dream (KBS1, 2012)
New Tales of Gisaeng (SBS, 2011)
Giant (SBS, 2010)
Merchant Kim Man Deok (KBS1, 2010)
Empress Chun Chu (KBS2, 2009)
Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008)
Dae Jo Yeong (KBS1, 2006)
Shin Don (MBC, 2005)
King’s Woman (SBS, 2003)
Age of Warriors (KBS1, 2003)
Empress Myung Sung (KBS2, 2001)
Ladies of the Palace (SBS, 2001)
King and Queen (KBS1, 1998)
Tears of the Dragon (KBS1, 1996)
West Palace (KBS2, 1995)
Han Myung Hoe (KBS2, 1994)
Daewongun (MBC, 1990)
Independence Gate 독립문 (KBS1, 1984)

Awards

2007 KBS Drama Awards: Best Supporting Actor for Dae Jo Yeong

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress