Kim Myung Kook

(No Comment)

advertisement.gif

Name: 김명국 / Kim Myung Kook (Kim Myeong Gook)
Also known as: Kim Myung Kuk / Kim Myung Guk
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1963-March-02
Birth Place: South Korea

TV Shows

Secret Door (SBS, 2014)
Empress Ki (MBC, 2013)
I Summon You, Gold! (MBC, 2013)
King’s Dream (KBS1, 2012)
Ohlala Couple (KBS2, 2012)
Time Slip Dr. Jin (MBC, 2012)
The True Colors (KBS2, 2012)
My Love By My Side (SBS, 2011)
A Man Called God (MBC, 2010)
Merchant Kim Man Deok (KBS1, 2010)
Take Care of the Young Lady (KBS2, 2009)
Cain and Abel (SBS, 2009)
Empress Chun Chu (KBS2, 2009)
Life Special Investigation Team (MBC, 2008)
Woman of Matchless Beauty, Park Jung Kum (MBC, 2006)
Seoul’s Sad Song (KBS2, 2007)
Blissful Woman (KBS2, 2007)
Fugitive Lee Doo Young (KBS2, 2006)
Let’s Marry (MBC, 2005)
Shin Don (MBC, 2005)
The Immortal Lee Soon-Shin (KBS1, 2004)
Match Made in Heaven (MBC, 2004)
Age of Warriors (KBS1, 2003)
Ruler of Your Own World (MBC, 2002)
Splendid Days (SBS, 2001)
Anger of Angel (SBS, 2000)
Sandglass (SBS, 1994)

Movies

Romantic Debtors (2010)
Wedding Dress (2009)
The Divine Weapon (2008)
Last Present (2007, cameo)
Mr. Wacky (2006)
Spy Girl (2004)
Wild Card (2003)
Attack the Gas Station! (1999)
A Promise (1998)
The Gingko Bed (1995)

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress