Go Joon Hee

(12 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 고준희 / Go Joon Hee (Ko Jun Hui)
Real name: 김은주 / Kim Eun Joo (Gim Eun Ju)
Profession: Actress and Model
Birthdate: 1985-Aug-31
Height: 172cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood : type A
Debut: 2001
Education: Kyung Hee University (Theater and Film degree)
Talent agency: SidusHQ

TV Shows

Queen of Ambition (SBS, 2013)
The Chaser (SBS, 2012)
Twelve Men in a Year (tvN, 2012)
Can You Hear My Heart (MBC, 2011)
Chuno (KBS2, 2010)
General Hospital 2 (MBC, 2008)
Robber (SBS, 2008) cameo
Crazy For You (SBS, 2007)
What’s Up Fox? (MBC, 2006)
Hello My Teacher (SBS, 2005)
Breathless (MBC, 2003)

Movies

Drifting Away (2009)
Girl Scout (2007)
Brave New World (2007)

Awards

2012 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Awards, Go Joon Hee (The Chaser)
2003 Bingerae Model Contest: Miss Bingerae
2002 Yeshin Persons Model Contest: Grand Prize
2001 Smart Model Contest: 1st Place

Related Photo

(if you have any Go Joon Hee pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

12 Responses to “Go Joon Hee”

  1. 1
    cori Says:

    i like her image more than the main actress in what’s up fox..

  2. 2
    Tiffany Says:

    hey, the main actress in what’s up fox who is Go hyun-jung is as pretty as Kim Eun-Joo!!!!!! You just didn’t discover her prettiness yet. In fact, Go Hyun-Jung is prettier than her. She’s a model that’s why you admire her more. LOOK CLOSELY!!!!! Don’t you know Go Hyun-Jung was at Miss Korea???

  3. 3
    Unoh Palapus Says:

    darn ur so hot

    i really like you

  4. 4
    donna Says:

    What’s Up Fox?… i love this…

  5. 5
    pema Says:

    hi,i like the way you act.really miss korean actress like you.

  6. 6
    pema Says:

    hi, really like the way you act.i really miss korean actress like you.

  7. 7
    pema Says:

    hi

  8. 8
    The Chaser OST Part.1 Says:

    [...] Seo Ji Won (Go Joon Hee) is the daughter of a large corporation Owner. She helps Detective Baek Hong Suk to uncover the [...]

  9. 9
    Can You Hear My Heart (내 마음이 들리니) « styrn Says:

    [...] Go Joon Hee as Kang Min Soo Lee Kyu Han as Lee Seung Chul Jung Bo Suk as Bong Young Kyu Lee Hye Young (1962) as Tae Yeon Sook Song Seung Hwan as Choi Jin Chul Yoon Yeo Jung as Hwang Soon Geum Kang Moon Young (강문영) as Kim Shin Ae Kim Yeo Jin as Na Mi Sook Lee Sung Min as Seung Chul’s father Hwang Young Hee (황영희) as Seung Chul’s mother Noh Hee Ji (노희지) as Park Dae Ri Kim Kwang Gyu [...]

  10. 10
    Can You Hear My Heart? « hanipoollazuardi Says:

    [...] Go Joon Hee as Kang Min SooLee Kyu Han as Lee Seung ChulJung Bo Suk as Bong Young KyuLee Hye Young (1962) as Tae Yeon SookSong Seung Hwan as Choi Jin ChulYoon Yeo Jung as Hwang Soon GeumKang Moon Young as Kim Shin AeKim Yeo Jin as Na Mi SookLee Sung Min as Seung Chul’s fatherHwang Young Hee as Seung Chul’s motherNoh Hee Ji as Park Dae RiKim Kwang Gyu [...]

  11. 11
    SBS Drama Awards 2012 Winners Revealed! | EnteRvrexWorld Says:

    [...] Ho (To the Beautiful You) Lee Hyun Woo (To the Beautiful You) Sulli (To the Beautiful You) Go Joon Hee (The Chaser) Park Hyo Joo (The Chaser) Lee Jong Hyun (A Gentleman’s Dignity) Yoon Jin Yi (A [...]

  12. 12
    [SBS 2013] Queen of Ambition | Says:

    [...] Kwon Sang Woo as Ha Ryu U-Know Yunho as Baek Do Hoon Kim Sung Ryung as Baek Do Kyung Go Joon Hee as Suk Soo Jung Lee Il Hwa as Hong Ahn Shim Lee Duk Hwa as Baek Chang Hak Lee Jae Yoon as Joo [...]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress