Hyo Min

(9 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 효민 / Hyo Min
Real name: 박선영 / Park Sun Young (Park Seon Yeong)
Profession: Singer and actress
Birthdate: 1989-May-30
Height: 167cm
Weight: 43kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: O
Talent agency: Core Contents Media
KPOP group: T-ara (Lead Rapper and Vocalist).
Education: Sungkyunkwan University (Acting Arts)
Hobbies: Photography, Cooking, Drawing, Styling
Specialties: Musical, Sports, Acting

TV Shows

The Thousandth Man (MBC, 2012)
Gye Baek (MBC, 2011)
My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (KBS2, 2010)

Movies

Ghastly (2011)

Music Video

- Starred in FT Island’s music video for “Heaven”
- Cameo in SG Wannabe’s music video for “Unforgettable Breakup”

Awards

2011 MBC Drama Awards: Newcomers Awards (Mini Series), Best New Actress (Gye Baek)

Related Photo

(if you have any Hyo Min pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

9 Responses to “Hyo Min”

  1. 1
    Sony Says:

    Great to be on First!
    It’s Hyo Min first drama. Cheer up!

  2. 2
    serieskorea.com » Gye Baek Says:

    [...] as Sa Taek Bi Song Ji Hyo as Eun Go - Jun Min Seo as child Eun Go - Park Eun Bin as teen Eun Go Hyo Min as Cho Young - Han Bo Bae as teen Cho Young Jun Noh Min as Sung Choong Kim Yoo Suk as Heung Soo [...]

  3. 3
    Drama Korea Terbaru Yang Sedang Tayang di Korea « Hehemahita Says:

    [...] Yun Soo as Sa Taek Bi Song Ji Hyo as Eun Go Jun Min Seo as child Eun Go Park Eun Bin as teen Eun Go Hyo Min as Cho Young Han Bo Bae as teen Cho Young Jun Noh Min as Sung Choong Kim Yoo Suk as Heung Soo Jin [...]

  4. 4
    sayran Says:

    hhi hyo min…you like flower you so preaty when you with t-ara band…
    good luck be succeed in your life with your band i like all songs t-ara

  5. 5
    My Girlfriend is a Gumiho « ashabrina2428 Says:

    [...] grandfather) Yoon Yoo Sun as Cha Min Sook (Dae Woong’s aunt) Sung Dong Il as Ban Doo Hong Hyo Min as Ban Sun Nyeo Kim Ho Chang as Kim Byung Soo ?? as Lady Kang ?? as Yoo Tae Joon Im Hyun Sik as [...]

  6. 6
    wanwan Says:

    when i watch gumiho, thought she was jessica jung

  7. 7
    sachi Says:

    MONSTER GIRL.!!!! YOU!!

  8. 8
    tom Says:

    Look so beautiful!! Luv U

  9. 9
    [MBC 2012] The Thousandth Man RAW E4 / SUB E3 | Says:

    [...] Ye Won as Gumiho Lee Chun Hee as Kim Eung Suk Hyo Min as Gumiho’s younger sister Suh Kyung Suk as Restaurant’s Chef Jun Mi Sun Nam Woo Hyun Park [...]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress