Kim So Yi

(5 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 김소이 / Kim So Yi
Real name: 김소원 / Kim So Won
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1971-Feb-23
Height: 161cm
Weight: 43kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: O
Talent agency: Olive9 Entertainment

TV Shows

Flower Boy Next Door (tvN, 2012)
Dong Yi (MBC, 2010)
General Hospital 2 (MBC, 2008)
Yi San (MBC, 2007)
Common Single (SBS, 2006)
Smile Of Spring Day (MBC, 2005)
The Immortal Lee Soon-Shin (KBS1, 2004)
The Woman Who Wants to Marry (MBC, 2004)
Dae Jang Geum (MBC, 2003)
Women Next Door (MBC, 2003)
I Want To Keep Seeing You (SBS, 2000)
LA Arirang (SBS, 1995)
General Hospital (MBC, 1994)
Our Paradise 2 (MBC, 1992)

5 Responses to “Kim So Yi”

  1. 1
    Dong Yi 同伊 | PokeTV – Your favourite Asia movie guide Says:

    […] Woon Taek Park Jung Soo as Queen Myeongseong (Sukjong’s mother) Kim Hye Sun as Court Lady Jung Kim So Yi as Court Lady Bong Ahn Yeo Jin as Court Lady Jo Im Sung Min as Court Lady Choi Jung Yoo Mi as Jung […]

  2. 2
    jumong Says:

    imi place de kim so yi e simpatica

  3. 3
    DONG YI | LoveDrama's Says:

    […] Woon Taek Park Jung Soo as Queen Myeongseong (Sukjong’s mother) Kim Hye Sun as Court Lady Jung Kim So Yi as Court Lady Bong Ahn Yeo Jin as Court Lady Jo Im Sung Min as Court Lady Choi Jung Yoo Mi as Jung […]

  4. 4
    Katt Says:

    Currently watching Dong Yi and I thought she was the same actress who played Min Sang-Goon, aka Lady Min, in Jewel in the Palace. Glad to see I was right. Her role’s temperment seems very similiar in both dramas so far, which I’m pleased to see. It’d feel wrong if her character was of the scheming sort.

  5. 5
    I’m listening to 새까맣게 (Pitch Black) by 박신혜 (Park Shin Hye) | Jessicha Daily Life Says:

    […] Yoon Hye as Yoon Seo Young Lee Dae Yun as Hong Soon Chul Kim So Yi as Im Jung Kim Seul Gi as webtoon company’s manager Lee Jong Hyuk as Hong Dae Guru (cameo ep. […]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress