Kim Jung Tae

(12 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 김정태 / Kim Jung Tae
Real name: 김태욱 / Kim Tae Wook
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1972-Dec-13
Height: 185cm
Weight: 77kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: A

TV Shows

Goddess of Marriage (SBS, 2013)
Dream High Season 2 (KBS2, 2012)
Human Casino (KBS2, 2011)
Little Girl K (CGV, 2011)
Can’t Live With Losing (MBC, 2011)
Miss Ripley (MBC, 2011)
Sign (SBS, 2011)
Bad Guy (SBS, 2010)
Swallow the Sun (SBS, 2009)
Robber (SBS, 2008)
H.I.T (MBC, 2007)
Dr. Kkang (MBC, 2006)

Movies

Ggang Chul Yi (2013)
How to Use Guys with Secret Tips (2013)
Miracle in Cell No.7 (2013)
Man On The Edge (2013)
The Neighbors (2012)
Superstar (2012)
Reason Why Women Are Unconventional (2012)
All About My Wife (2012)
The Scent (2012)
Love On Air (2012)
SIU (2011)
Officer of the Year (2011)
He’s On Duty (2010)
Hearty Paws 2 (2010)
I Came from Busan (2010)
City Of Fathers (2009)
Insadong Scandal (2009)
Open City (2008)
Sunflower (2006)
Never to Lose (2005)
Duelist (2005)
My Brother (2004)
Clementine (2004)
Low Life (2004)
Windstruck (2004)
Fighter in the Wind (2004)
Mutt Boy (2003)
Classic (2003)
Ardor (2002)
Hae-jeok, Disco King (2002)
Friend (2001)
Black Honeymoon (2000)
The Bird Who Stops in the Air (1999)
Rush (1999)
The Uprising (1999)

Awards

2011 MBC Drama Awards: Producer’s Award, Actor (Miss Ripley, Can’t Lose)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Jung Tae pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

12 Responses to “Kim Jung Tae”

  1. 1
    Miss Ripley | Kpop Entertainment Says:

    [...] Myung Gil as Lee Hwa Jang Yong Kim Na Woon Song Jae Ho Kim Jung Tae Hwang Ji Hyun Lee Sang Yeob as Ha Chul Jin Baek Bong Ki as as Deputy Manager Kim Min Joon Hyun as [...]

  2. 2
    Miss Ripley Upcoming K-drama | All Movies in 1 Sites Says:

    [...] Myung Gil as Lee Hwa Jang Yong Kim Na Woon Song Jae Ho Kim Jung Tae Hwang Ji Hyun Lee Sang Yeob as Ha Chul Jin Baek Bong Ki as as Deputy Manager Kim Min Joon Hyun as [...]

  3. 3
    Miss Ripley « ♫~ ώ α ḟ ά ă 15 ~♫ Says:

    [...] Myung Gil as Lee Hwa Jang Yong Kim Na Woon Song Jae Ho Kim Jung Tae Hwang Ji Hyun Lee Sang Yeob as Ha Chul Jin Baek Bong Ki as as Deputy Manager Kim Min Joon Hyun as [...]

  4. 4
    sha_dia Says:

    i enjoy watched you in 2days 1night.

  5. 5
    Can’t Live With Losing | koreafever Says:

    [...] Ji Woo as Eun-Jae Yoon Sang Hyun Park Won Sook Kim Ja Ok Kim Jung Tae Jo Mi [...]

  6. 6
    Little Girl K | Kpop Entertainment Says:

    [...] Groo as Cha Yeon Jin Kim Jung Tae as Yoo Sung Ho Park Hyo Joo as Min Ji Young Baek Do Bin as Choi Tae Young Kim Roe Ha as Jang Se [...]

  7. 7
    Korea Insipiring » Blog Archive » Little Girl K Says:

    [...] Groo as Cha Yeon Jin Kim Jung Tae as Yoo Sung Ho Park Hyo Joo as Min Ji Young Baek Do Bin as Choi Tae Young Kim Roe Ha as Jang Se [...]

  8. 8
    Korean Dramas: Now Playing in Korea! « Hehemahita Says:

    [...] is seeking out her biological father in order to avenge her mother. . Cast Han Groo as Cha Yeon Jin Kim Jung Tae as Yoo Sung Ho Park Hyo Joo as Min Ji Young Baek Do Bin as Choi Tae Young Kim Roe Ha as Jang Se [...]

  9. 9
    Dream High 2 EP.01 (Full) RAW « PpoRoRo ~ ~ Says:

    [...] I:dn) Park Seo Joon as Si Woo (member of idol boy group I:dn) Kirin Arts High School Teachers Kim Jung Tae as Lee Kang Chul (Executive director) Kwon Hae Hyo as Joo Jung Wan (Principal) Park Jin Young as [...]

  10. 10
    korean drama ( Dream High 2 ) « bebekberenangwekwekwek Says:

    [...] Kim Jung Tae as Lee Kang Chul (Executive director) Kwon Hae Hyo as Joo Jung Wan (Principal) Park Jin Young as Yang Jin Man (Teacher) Choi Yeo Jin as Ahn Tae Yeon (Teacher) Park Kahi as Hyun Ji Soo (Teacher) [...]

  11. 11
    Youn Pictures Says:

    Please join the team REMEMBER O GODDESS, the Korean independent film starring Kim Jungtae as his lead-role debut!
    http://kck.st/HbwfF7
    You can watch the first 25 minutes of the film for free before you decide to become a backer.
    https://vimeo.com/39600530
    Spreading the word will also help us tremendously. We don’t know who will end up hearing this message!

  12. 12
    Alberta Brooks Says:

    I do not like this actor in Goddess of Marriage. I know it is not his fault for playing a mean bastard but I still do like him.

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress