Lee Sang Yeob

(12 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 이상엽 / Lee Sang Yeob (Lee Sang Yub)
Also known as: Yi Sang Yeop / Yi Sang Yup
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1983-May-08
Height: 182cm
Weight: 67kg
Star sign: Taurus
Blood type: B
Talent agency: SidusHQ

TV Shows

Will You Love and Give It Away? (MBC, 2013)
The Greatest Thing in the World (MBC, 2013)
Jang Ok Jung (SBS, 2013)
Innocent Man (KBS2, 2012)
I Live in Cheongdam Dong (jTBC, 2011)
Can’t Live With Losing (MBC, 2011)
Ripley (MBC, 2011)
Midas (SBS, 2011)
Her Style (KBSN, 2009)
That Person Is Coming (MBC, 2008)
The Art of Seduction (OCN, 2008)
Kokkiri (MBC, 2008)
Dae Wang Sejong (KBS, 2008)
Blissful Woman (KBS2, 2007)

Movies

The Flu (2013)
Penny Pinchers (2011)
Six Years in Love (2008)
A Man Who Was Superman (2008)
a LOVE (2007)

Awards

2013 MBC Drama Awards: Rookie Actor Award: Lee Sang Yeob (Give Love Away)

Related Photo

(if you have any Lee Sang Yeob pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

12 Responses to “Lee Sang Yeob”

  1. 1
    Miss Ripley Upcoming K-drama | All Movies in 1 Sites Says:

    [...] Myung Gil as Lee Hwa Jang Yong Kim Na Woon Song Jae Ho Kim Jung Tae Hwang Ji Hyun Lee Sang Yeob as Ha Chul Jin Baek Bong Ki as as Deputy Manager Kim Min Joon Hyun as Manager Han Jung Da Bin Park [...]

  2. 2
    Miss Ripley « ♫~ ώ α ḟ ά ă 15 ~♫ Says:

    [...] Myung Gil as Lee Hwa Jang Yong Kim Na Woon Song Jae Ho Kim Jung Tae Hwang Ji Hyun Lee Sang Yeob as Ha Chul Jin Baek Bong Ki as as Deputy Manager Kim Min Joon Hyun as Manager Han Jung Da Bin Park [...]

  3. 3
    aku Says:

    gantengnyaaaa :)

  4. 4
    [Review-Drama Korea] Midas « SHORT JOURNEY Says:

    [...] Lee Moon Soo (이문수) as Lee Yong Gook Jung Suk Won as Jae Bum Seo Joo Ae (서주애) as Soo Ji Lee Sang Yeob as Han Jang Suk Jang Won Young as Man Soo Kang Kyung Hun as Bae Jung Ja Shin Chae Won [...]

  5. 5
    memissue Says:

    u did a good job in Innocent Man / Nice guy! keep it up~~

  6. 6
    jazme Says:

    i like you v much in innocent man as lawyer park! you’re awesome & i hope to see more of you in a lead role next time! good luck to your career!

  7. 7
    Midas (마이더스) « styrn Says:

    [...] Hwan Lee Moon Soo as Lee Yong Gook Jung Suk Won as Jae Bum Seo Joo Ae (서주애) as Soo Ji Lee Sang Yeob as Han Jang Suk Jang Won Young as Man Soo Kang Kyung Hun as Bae Jung Ja Shin Chae Won [...]

  8. 8
    bb Says:

    ♥♥♥HAPPY BIRTHDAY♥♥♥

  9. 9
    Bea Says:

    i really like your character…ur so handsome…

  10. 10
    lady sue ellen Says:

    Want to see you take the role strongr character…You can do it!

  11. 11
    Jane Says:

    Im hoping that you and moon chae won had a new drama in this coming year 2014 I really love watching you two in the drama could you make it not only for me but for the other fans to ………. fighting couple sangwon lee sang yeob and moon char won :) plzzzzzzzzzzzz ………….

  12. 12
    RUBY PLACHETA Says:

    SARANGHAE LEE SANG YEOB….. HANDSOME EVER. I HOPE TO SEE MORE KOREAN SERIES OF YOURS.. FIGHTING……..

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress