Lee In

(13 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 이인 / Lee In
Real name: 이준 / Lee Joon (Yi Jun)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1984-Jun-14
Height: 173cm
Weight: 58kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: B

TV Shows

TV Novel – Eun Hee (KBS2, 2013)
King Geunchogo (KBS1, 2010)
Stone (KBS2, 2010)
Sungkyunkwan Scandal (KBS2, 2010)
Chuno (KBS2, 2010)
Empress Chun Chu (KBS2, 2009)
Glory of Youth (KBS1, 2009)
The Painter of the Wind (MBC, 2008)
Dae Wang Sejong (KBS1, 2008)
Cannot Hate You (SBS, 2007)
Hwang Jin Yi (KBS2, 2006)
Freeze (CGV, 2006)
Drama City episode Pokhara (KBS2, 2005)
Woman Above Flower (SBS, 2005)
Papa Sea (MBC, 2004)
Magic (SBS, 2004)
War of the Roses (MBC, 2004)
The Immortal Lee Soon-Shin (KBS1, 2004)
Sweet 18 (KBS2, 2004)
Present (MBC, 2002)
Sidestreet People (KBS2, 2002)
Empress Myung Sung (KBS2, 2001)
Korea Gate (SBS, 1995)

Movies

A Secret Scandal (2007)
Muoi: The Legend of a Portrait (2007)
Father and Son: The Story of Mencius (2004)
The Harmonium in My Memory (1999)
Beautiful Days (1998)

Note

This actor started using the stage name Lee In in the 2009 KBS drama “Glory of Youth.” He used his real name Lee Joon in his previous dramas, prior to and including “The Painter of the Wind.”

Related Photo

(if you have any Lee In pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

13 Responses to “Lee In”

  1. 1
    kim ryza Says:

    your so handsome….cn u be my frend….

  2. 2
    farah liyana Says:

    this is the first time i saw u…how old are u…. can i say about 20…

  3. 3
    farah liyana Says:

    he.. sorry… 4 that stupid question….yeah, it’s wrotten down there about your date of birth… silly huh..

  4. 4
    vaincilla dsouza Says:

    heyyy u r sooo cuteeeeee!!!!

  5. 5
    Anne Says:

    I saw him in Empress Chun Chu! Such an amazing actor! =) So handsome!!! I love your smile. :)

  6. 6
    melvin Says:

    i like the way you handle the role

  7. 7
    List of Korean Actor « ♫~ ώ α ḟ ά ă 15 ~♫ Says:

    [...] ★★Lee Ji Hoon Lee Jin Wook Lee Jong Hyuk Lee Jong Soo Lee Jong Suk Lee Jong Won Lee Joo Hyun Lee Joon Lee Joon (1988) Lee Joon Hyuk Lee Joon Ki Lee Joong Moon Lee Jung Gil Lee Jung Jae Lee Jung Jin Lee [...]

  8. 8
    sherly Says:

    i love u so Much…

  9. 9
    mahsa Says:

    hi lee joon oppa!
    sarangheyo
    you were very very innocent in the painter of the wind!
    i loved you so much in this drama!!!

  10. 10
    Love K-drama Says:

    When will i see you in K-dramas again? Wish to see you again… >.<

  11. 11
    October 23,2012 YUCHUN FIRST DRAMA [ Sungkyunkwan Scandal] « PaRK YooCHUN SGFC Says:

    [...] Ahn Do Hyun Jang Se Hyun as Kim Woo Tak Hwang Chan Woo as Bae Hae Won Joo Ah Sung as Nam Myung Shik Lee In as Park Dal Jae Jo Sung Ha as King Jeongjo Kim Gab Soo as Left State Minister Lee Jung Moo Lee Jae [...]

  12. 12
    [KBS 2010] Sungkyunkwan Scandal | Says:

    [...] Do Hyun Jang Se Hyun as Kim Woo Tak Hwang Chan Woo as Bae Hae Won Joo Ah Sung as Nam Myung Shik Lee In as Park Dal Jae Jo Sung Ha as King Jeongjo Kim Gab Soo as Left State Minister Lee Jung Moo Lee [...]

  13. 13
    TV Novel – Eun Hee « rohmatwidi48 Says:

    [...] Sung Jae (Lee Jun) is saved by a man who actually killed his father. He treats him like a father without knowing the [...]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress