Kim Jung Min (1970)

(8 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 김정민 / Kim Jung Min
Real name: 김정수 / Kim Jung Soo
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1970-Aug-23
Birthplace: Yeoju, Geonggi-do, South Korea
Height: 181cm
Weight: 68kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: B
Family: Wife/singer & model Tani Rumiko

TV Shows

What’s With This Family? (KBS2, 2014)
Answer Me 1994 (tvN, 2013)
Potato Star 2013QR3 (tvN, 2013)
Can’t Take it Anymore (jTBC, 2013)
Twelve Men in a Year (tvN, 2012)
Miss Ajumma (SBS, 2011)
Dandelion Family (MBC, 2010)
Kokkiri (MBC, 2008)
My Ex-wife Lives Next Door (MBC Dramanet, 2008)
The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (MBC, 2007)
H.I.T (MBC, 2007)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)
Old Miss Diary (KBS, 2004)
Let’s Get Married (KBS, 2002)

Movies

Old Miss Diary (2006) cameo
Go Go Sister (2006) cameo

8 Responses to “Kim Jung Min (1970)”

  1. 1
    Dimple Says:

    i like this man!!!

  2. 2
    [Drama] Twelve Men in a Year | Hwaiting KFDK Says:

    […] Bin Julien Kang as Alex Park Sang Myun as Dong Gun Kwang Soo as Shi Hoo Lee Yong Woo as Yi Joon Kim Jung Min as Director Goo Choi Hyun Woo as Magician Sung Je as Gwan Woo Park Ji Woo as Gang Soo Park Ji […]

  3. 3
    Jasmine Says:

    He’s doing great in ‘Miss Ahjumma’… Robot-man ha ha ha! Perfect acting!

  4. 4
    siti zaffran Says:

    hi…i love his role in miss ahjumma…he looks so cool in that drama…good job..

  5. 5
    girlie Says:

    Yup I agree, he looks great at miss ajumma…

  6. 6
    aisy Says:

    I really like him in miss ajumma!! Make me want to watch his another drama!

  7. 7
    Au Yong Says:

    I readly like him

  8. 8
    Miss Ajumma | OMG-Gurubootcamp!! Korean Drama Says:

    […] Hyun Kyung as Kang Geum HwaKwon Oh Joong as Go Kyung SeJung Shi Ah as Wang Sae MiKim Jung Min as Yoon Jung WooJung Sung Woon as Wang Bong […]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress