Go Eun Ah

(23 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 고은아 / Go Eun Ah (Ko Eun Ah)
Real name: 방효진 / Bang Hyo Jin
Nickname: Little Kim Hee Jun
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1988-Oct-28
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 171cm
Weight: 45kg
Star Sign: Scorpio
Blood type: O
Family: Older brother, younger brother
Talent agency: Wellmade Star Management
Education: Dressmaking High School
Skills: Jazz Dance, modeling and acting
Debut: Orione Chocopie CM

TV Shows

The Strongest K-POP Survival (Channel A, 2012)
Bad Guy (SBS, 2010)
Vacation (2006)
Rainbow Romance (2006)
Drama City EP:Summer Goodbye (여름, 이별이야기) (KBS, 2005)
Golden Apple (KBS2, 2005)

Movies

A Cruel Attendance (2006)
Sunday Seoul (2005)
…ing (2003, cameo)

Endorsements

Chocopie
Onse Communications
Sony PSP
Onion Ring
Aloe
Vita500
In to In
a-Solution
Caspi
Conus
Smart Uniform
Pocari sweat
Nate Moll
Star Shop
1688 Collect Call
Clear and Clear
Lotte Tinkle
LG Cyon

Related Photo

(if you have any Go Eun Ah pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

23 Responses to “Go Eun Ah”

  1. 1
    chintang Says:

    the actress is so beautiful so I like her.

  2. 2
    Nice Says:

    wow in this pic I think she looks really alike Thai Star
    names Nun-Woranuch

    http://women.sanook.com/fashion/cover/fcover_19787.php
    http://star.sanook.com/close/close_11089.php
    http://www.woranuch.com/

  3. 3
    raila Says:

    she so cute and adorable.. Is she the girl who play a small drama or play with u-know (DBSK) called vacation?

  4. 4
    raila Says:

    my bad i didnt read her profile carefully yeap dat her in there hehe… omg i jus love her i think she good at acting at such an young age too…

  5. 5
    ch33se Says:

    sweeet!!!!! beautiful

  6. 6
    charity Says:

    is she the ex gf of kangin of the super junior? somebody answer me please……….

    thank you………

  7. 7
    TRIXIE KIM Says:

    ANNYEONG HASEYO NOONA

  8. 8
    DY Says:

    She is Mir sister.They really have some resemblance.She uis so pretty and Mir is so cute^^MBLAQ & Go Eun Ah hwaiting^^

  9. 9
    Bath Screens Says:

    Really like this post, thanks for writing.

  10. 10
    Annalisa Plathe Says:

    Do greater than is required. What’s the distance between someone who achieves their set goals consistently and those who spend their lives and careers merely following? The extra mile.
    Whales only get harpooned once they visit the surface, and turtles can only move forward after they stick their neck out, but investors face risk whatever they do.

  11. 11
    alanoud Says:

    she’s Mir (Mblaq) sister …so beautiful

  12. 12
    I'M UR FAN!! Says:

    I LOVE YOU GO EUN AH YOUR REALL GOOD IN THE STRONGEST KPOP SURVIVAL!!!
    I WILL SUPPORT YOU :) <3

  13. 13
    love u Says:

    so beautiful

  14. 14
    Park Yoo Hwan Says:

    u and Park yoo hwan are so cute u should date :D
    LOVE YOU <3

  15. 15
    hey Says:

    <3 <3 <3 <3

  16. 16
    korean Says:

    I WILL SUPPORT YOU GO EUN AH!!!!!!!!!
    YOU’R SOO BEAUTIFUL

  17. 17
    KIMCHI Says:

    I like ur eye soo big and pretty

  18. 18
    go eun ah Says:

    Pic link

  19. 19
    ragui Says:

    she is cute and adorable

  20. 20
    Susan West Says:

    You’ve got to be kidding! Beautiful? Have you seen her weird pug nose???? She should have it fixed. It is a major distraction when you look at her face.

  21. 21
    kai Says:

    Wow ! She so cute ..! I can’t imagine how beautiful she is .
    Noona ,, saranghae <3

  22. 22
    lovely Says:

    wowo please share this photo with her brother

    http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-_VHydHU4lzw/T2FKvTcD_mI/AAAAAAAAL-I/IVCKyHhzIAs/s1600/t0gknn.jpg

  23. 23
    lovely Says:

    she looks so pretty in here please share!!!

    http://onekpop.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/01/go-eun-ah-snaps-beautiful-pictures-despite-bad-weather_pssiu_0.jpg

    http://bntnews.hankyung.com/bntdata/images/photo/201405/dde54181eab8d3ccb868c7b08f7a43a2.jpg

    http://s294.photobucket.com/user/javabeans122/media/event/2009/9d/chunsa_goeunah1.jpg.html

    http://static1.allkpop.com/upload/2012/04/20120410_goeunah_malerole.jpg

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress