Choi Jung Won

(149 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 최정원 / Choi Jung Won (Choe Jeong Won)
Also known as: Choi Jeong Won
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1981-Apr-24
Height: 168cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Pisces

TV Shows

Her Legend (jTBC, 2013)
Brain (KBS2, 2011)
Stars Falling From the Sky (SBS, 2010)
The Kingdom of The Winds (KBS2, 2008)
The King and I (SBS, 2007)
Famous Princesses (KBS2, 2006)
Tropical Nights in December (MBC, 2004)
Long Live Love (SBS, 2003)
All In (SBS, 2003)
Lovers (SBS, 2003)
Cool (KBS2, 2001)

Movie

Perfect Game (2011)
Sweet Dreams (2009)
Life is Beautiful (2008)
My Father (2007)
Sweet Dreams (2007)
Small Town Rivals (2006)

Awards

2011 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Awards with Shin Ha Kyun (Brain)
2011 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award (Brain)
2008 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Song Il Gook for The Kingdom of The Winds
2008 KBS Drama Awards: Mini Drama Excellence Award – Actress (The Kingdom of The Winds)
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Excellence Award
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Choi Jung Won pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Choi Jung Won 42 Choi Jung Won 43

149 Responses to “Choi Jung Won”

Pages: « 12 3 4 5 [6]

  1. 126
    Ibrahim Barrie Says:

    keep up in the acting career because you are fit

  2. 127
    timotei Says:

    da frumos

  3. 128
    zizi Says:

    I love love her. YAYAYAYAYYA

  4. 129
    farzane Says:

    i love her she`s sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo nice tnx for beauty photo

  5. 130
    K Says:

    u are so cute ,i love u very much

  6. 131
    corrie Says:

    she was more beautiful in,,The Kingdom of the winds”,than now in,,Brain”,because now she is too skinny !Anyway, she is a very good actress,she can show very good the emotions .

  7. 132
    Rjune Says:

    Hi, your did very well in Brain Drama. Keep It Up..

  8. 133
    pinkrose Says:

    Being the last strength for Kang Hun made you looked great. I pray for you to be his real soul mate he..he

  9. 134
    corrie Says:

    Choi Jung won is the most beautiful and talented young Korean actress, she is so natural in all she does,she’s perfect! I wish all the best for her and for her career,she’s a STAR!

  10. 135
    victoria magdali Says:

    She is really charming and so beautiful. I just love her watching in “Brain”. I really love the scene when her partner sang her a song beside her bed and then they kissed…it’s really nice….I hope I can still watch her in KBS world since there is an English subtitle. I just love Koreandramas…

  11. 136
    ROSE Says:

    Hi you are very beautiful and I love you .

  12. 137
    morvariiiid Says:

    사랑해 언니 ….
    언니 정말로 예ً뽀 …..
    fightiiiiiiiiiiing ……

  13. 138
    ROSE Says:

    good morning i love you

  14. 139
    ROSE Says:

    i love you my dear you are great

  15. 140
    [KBS 2011] Brain | Says:

    […] Ha Kyun as Lee Kang Hoon Choi Jung Won as Yoon Ji Hye Jung Jin Young as Kim Sang Chul Jo Dong Hyuk as Seo Joon […]

  16. 141
    Abbie Says:

    Hello love, you are too good. l love your appearance, l love your look. keep it up.

  17. 142
    haveen Says:

    she is very awesome!

  18. 143
    Myo htun Zaw Says:

    LOVE YOU BABY (528)

  19. 144
    Myo htun Zaw Says:

    I love you . you love me?

  20. 145
    Myo htun Zaw Says:

    If you don’t have boy friend, I will propose to you. You receive?

  21. 146
    April Says:

    love love love

  22. 147
    purya Says:

    i love very very much

  23. 148
    Qties Says:

    gud job

  24. 149
    morteza Says:

    she is has Beautiful face and good hast and i love she.

Pages: « 12 3 4 5 [6]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress