Wang Bit Na

(30 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 왕빛나 / Wang Bit Na
Also known as: 우진 / Woo Jin
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1981-Apr-15
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Aries
Family: Younger sister Wang Yoo Na and husband/golfer Jung Seung Oh
Education: Chung Ang University (Performing Arts degree)
Specialty: Skiing, pansori and flute
Languages: Korean and English

TV Shows

Wife Scandal (CSTV, 2014)
Cunning Single Lady (MBC, 2014)
Ugly Alert (SBS, 2013)
The Women’s Room (SBS, 2013)
Rascal Sons (MBC, 2012)
Oohlala Spouses (KBS2, 2012) cameo
Still You (SBS, 2012)
Can Love Become Money (MBN, 2012)
Late Night Hospital (MBC, 2011)
I Believed in Men (MBC, 2011)
Kim Soo Ro (MBC, 2010)
The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry (MBC, 2010)
Chunja’s Happy Events (MBC, 2008)
Fly High (SBS, 2007)
Me Ri, Dae Gu’s Attack and Defense Battle (MBC, 2007)
Hwang Jin Yi (KBS2, 2006)
My Lovely Fool (SBS, 2006)
Dear Heaven (SBS, 2005)
Love and Sympathy (SBS, 2005)
Little Women (SBS, 2004)
She is Cool (KBS2, 2003)
Snowman (MBC, 2003)

Movies

Cello (2005)
Romantic Warriors (2003)
2424 (2003)
Run 2 U (2002)

Awards

2013 SBS Drama Awards: Excellence Actress (Long-Length Series) – Wang Bit Na (The Women’s Room)

Related Photo

(if you have any Wang Bit Na pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Wang Bit Na 18 Wang Bit Na 19 Wang Bit Na 20 Wang Bit Na 21

30 Responses to “Wang Bit Na”

Pages: « 1 [2]

  1. 26
    escort bayan Says:

    thnk you for sharing

  2. 27
    I BELIEVE IN MEN | LoveDrama's Says:

    [...] Wang Bit Na as Oh Kyung Joo Shim Hyung Tak as Lee Sun Woo [...]

  3. 28
    Escort Ankara Says:

    thank you admin my site :)

  4. 29
    [MBN 2012] Can Love Become Money | Says:

    [...] Jung Hoon as Ma In Tak Wang Bit Na as Hong Mi Mi Uhm Ji Won as Yoon Da Ran Jo Yeon Woo as Shim Jae Gyung Jo Woo Ri as Young Yoon [...]

  5. 30
    dian Says:

    I think you’re a good actor just like everybody.

Pages: « 1 [2]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress