Lee Ji Hoon (1979)

(208 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 이지훈 / Lee Ji Hoon (Yi Ji Hun)
Also known as: Lee Jee Hoon
Nickname: The Little Prince / Cute Rebellion
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1979-Mar-27
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 182cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: AB
Education: Baemyeong High School, Dongguk University
Religion: Christianity
KPOP group: “S” with Kang Ta & Shin Hye Sung

TV Series

Lee Soon Shin is the Best (KBS2, 2013)
Glass Mask (TvN, 2012)
My Daughter The Flower (SBS, 2011)
Identical Criminals (KBS2, 2011)
King Geunchogo (KBS1, 2010)
I Can’t Stop (MBC, 2009)
You Are My Destiny (KBS1, 2008)
New Heart (MBC, 2007)
Hello! Miss (KBS2, 2007)
Billie Jean, Look at Me (MBC, 2006)
Wonderful Life (MBC, 2005)
Pretty Woman (MBC, 2003)

Movies

Good Friends (2013)
Sweet Dreams (2009)
Wet Dreams 2 (2005)
Lovely Rivals (2004)

Note

He has exact same name and birthday with another actor Lee Ji Hoon

Related Photo

(if you have any Lee Ji Hoon pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

208 Responses to “Lee Ji Hoon (1979)”

Pages: « 15 6 7 8 [9]

  1. 201
    abai Says:

    i like his spirit and handsome looks

  2. 202
    [tvN 2012] Glass Mask RAW E5.Added other links | Says:

    [...] Woo as Kang Yi Kyung - Jung Da Bin as Yi Kyung (Child) Lee Ji Hoon as Kim Sun Jae Kim Yoon Seo as Kang Seo Yun - Ahn Eun Jung as Seo Yun (Child) Park Jin Woo as [...]

  3. 203
    [tvN 2012] Glass Mask RAW E32 / SUB E32 | Says:

    [...] Woo as Kang Yi Kyung - Jung Da Bin as Yi Kyung (Child) Lee Ji Hoon as Kim Sun Jae Kim Yoon Seo as Kang Seo Yun - Ahn Eun Jung as Seo Yun (Child) Park Jin Woo as [...]

  4. 204
    [KBS 2013] Lee Soon Shin is the Best RAW E02 | Says:

    [...] Woo as Seo Jin Wook Lee Ji Hoon (1979) as Kim Young Hoon Lee Ji Hoon (1988) as Jo In [...]

  5. 205
    Auntie B Says:

    I know in Lee Soon Shin is the Best, Yi Ji Hun is probably not going to get Lee Soon Shin, but I wish he would because is the nicest, kindest, most considerate, caring person who sees LSS for who she is and what her potential could be and supports her! At least she should consider him her big brother and friend if not more!

  6. 206
    You Are The Best! Lee Soon Shin / 최고다 이순신 (2013) | My little world Says:

    [...] Woo as Seo Jin Wook Lee Ji Hoon (1979) as Kim Young Hoon Lee Ji Hoon (1988) as Jo In [...]

  7. 207
    p3816 Says:

    7th August, 2013. It was such a pity that his role wasn’t fully developed despite he is playing a supporting role (a few episodes left to watch). His role has the potential to pursue the female lead and be a threat. Guess now his role is to be a patient friend to everyone.

  8. 208
    roxy Says:

    he’s good looking actor….handsome!!….cool acting too!

Pages: « 15 6 7 8 [9]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress