Lee Dong Gun

(309 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Lee Dong Gun 01

Name: 이동건 / Lee Dong Gun (Lee Dong Geon)
English name: Emmanuel Lee (baptized name)
Nicknames: Mother-in-law / Uncle
Profession: Actor, singer and model
Birthdate: 1980-Jul-26
Birthplace: Kang Nam, Seoul, South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: A
Family: Younger brother that passed away 20th March 2008
Talent agency: ISTAR
Education: Hanyang University Department of Theatre and Cinema
Languages: Korean, Japanese and English
Religion: Roman Catholic

TV Series

Marry Him If You Dare (KBS2, 2013)
Star’s Lover (SBS, 2008)
When It’s At Night (MBC, 2008)
Perhaps Love (TV Mnet, 2007)
Smile Again (SBS, 2006)
Stained Glass (SBS/TBS, 2004)
Lovers in Paris (SBS, 2004)
Sweet 18 (KBS, 2004)
No Chun-Hyang vs. Ahn Mong-Ryong (MBC, 2003)
A Problem At My Younger Brother’s House (SBS, 2003)
Sang Doo, Let’s Go To School (KBS, 2003)
Forever Love (MBC, 2003)
Ruler of Your Own World (MBC, 2002)
Ring Ring (MBC, 2002)
Friends (MBC, 2002)
Can’t Help Being Born Well! (KBS, 2001)
Three Friends (MBC, 2000)
Ad Madness (MBC, 1999)

TV Series Theme Songs

2004: A reum da woon sa jak – Lovers in Paris Forever OST
2004: Friend – Stained Glass OST
2000: El Dorado – A Tale of Autumn OST

Movies

Do You Live with Your Lover Now? (2007)
Racing (2006)
My Boyfriend Is Type-B (2005)
Family (2002)

Awards

2005 Baek-sang Arts Award: Most Popular Award
2004 SBS TV Drama Award: Best Acting Award
2004 SBS TV Drama Award: Best 10 Star Award
2004 Dong-a TV Fashion Beauty Award: Best Dresser
2004 Andre Kim Best Star Awards: Best Star Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Lee Dong Gun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Lee Dong Gun 1 Lee Dong Gun 2

309 Responses to “Lee Dong Gun”

Pages: « 19 10 11 12 [13]

  1. 301
    Lady Says:

    He’s one of my fave actor..His eyes n gesture is very natural. You can feel his feeling by looking at his eyes. Hope to see you in next drama project oppa!

  2. 302
    LUc Says:

    Like Mr Lee Dong Gun ‘s drama and smile, wish to see him at future drama every year!

  3. 303
    haerie Says:

    Love him so much, he has so many talent and charisma ♥

  4. 304
    oeij linawaty Says:

    Semangat !!! LDG

  5. 305
    armie coyoca Says:

    i so love LEe Dong gun… saranghae oppa

  6. 306
    Camelia Dorneanu Says:

    Lee dong gun: the warm voice, charming appearance. I like very much. a complete aftist,

  7. 307
    Camelia Dorneanu Says:

    Any adjustment :LEE DONG GUN : Acomplet artist, the warm voice, charming appearance.
    I like very much.

  8. 308
    Alwine Says:

    So charming… :)

  9. 309
    Nan Su Su Aung( myanmar) Says:

    I love Lee Dong Gun very much, love his big eyes , smile.

Pages: « 19 10 11 12 [13]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress