Baek Seung Hyun

(3 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 백승현 / Baek Seung Hyun
Real name: 백승욱 / Baek Seung Wook
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1975-Mar-01
Height: 176cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: B

TV Shows

The Heirs (SBS, 2013)
The Strange Housekeeper (SBS, 2013)
The Master’s Sun (SBS, 2013)
Two Weeks (MBC, 2013)
The Great Seer (SBS, 2012)
Ghost (SBS, 2012)
Lie to Me (SBS, 2011) cameo
City Hunter (SBS, 2011)
Midas (SBS, 2011)
Sign (SBS, 2011)
You Don’t Know Women (SBS, 2010)
I Am Legend (SBS, 2010)
Prosecutor Princess (SBS, 2010)
Will it Snow at Christmas? (SBS, 2010)
Don’t Hesitate (SBS, 2009)
Shining Inheritance (SBS, 2009)
Cain and Abel (SBS, 2009)
Iljimae (SBS, 2008)
First Wives Club (SBS, 2008)
Yeon Gae Somun (SBS, 2007)
Surgeon Bong Dal Hee (SBS, 2007)
I Want to Love (SBS, 2006)
Wild Flower (SBS, 2005)
Only You (SBS, 2005)
Golden Apple (KBS, 2005)
Land (SBS, 2004)
The Age of Heroes (MBC, 2004)
All In (SBS, 2003)
Honey Honey (SBS, 2003) sitcom
Piano (SBS, 2001)
Juliet’s Man (SBS, 2000)
Great Great (SBS, 2000)

Movies

Daddy Long Legs (2004)
Who’s Got the Tape? (2004)

Awards

2009 SBS Drama Awards: Best Supporting Actor – Special Drama (Cain and Abel)

3 Responses to “Baek Seung Hyun”

  1. 1
    [Review-Drama Korea] Midas « SHORT JOURNEY Says:

    [...] Won Young as Man Soo Kang Kyung Hun as Bae Jung Ja Shin Chae Won (신채원) as Yang Soo Jung Baek Seung Hyun as Chang Soo Kim Byung Gi as Goo Sung Chul Lee Hae Young as Cha Young Min Kim Sun Il (김선일) [...]

  2. 2
    Midas (마이더스) « styrn Says:

    [...] Won Young as Man Soo Kang Kyung Hun as Bae Jung Ja Shin Chae Won (신채원) as Yang Soo Jung Baek Seung Hyun as Chang Soo Kim Byung Gi as Goo Sung Chul Lee Hae Young as Cha Young Min Kim Sun Il (김선일) [...]

  3. 3
    Ghost @ Phantom (유령) | styrn Says:

    [...] as Lee Tae Kyun Kwon Hae Hyo as Han Young Suk Im Ji Kyu as Byun Sang Woo Baek Seung Hyun as Kang Eung Jin Bae Min Hee as Lee Hye [...]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress