Min Young Won

(8 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 민영원 / Min Young Won (Min Yeong Won)
Real name: 조효경 / Jo Hyo Kyung (Cho Hyo Kyeong)
Profession: Model and actress
Birthdate: 1984-Jan-05
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood type: O
Skills: Golf and Belly dance

TV Shows

My Daughter Seo Yeong (KBS2, 2012)
Suspicious Family (MBN, 2012)
I Need a Fairy (KBS2, 2012)
City Hunter (SBS, 2011) cameo
A Good Day For The Wind To Blow (KBS1, 2010)
Prosecutor Princess (SBS, 2010)
Shining Inheritance (SBS, 2009)
Boys Before Flowers (KBS2, 2009)
Drama City Sky Lovers / 하늘 연인 (KBS, 2007)

Movies

Foolish Game (2004)

Related Photo

(if you have any Min Young Won pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

8 Responses to “Min Young Won”

  1. 1
    Tempo Says:

    ohh.. Prosecutor Ma’s friend.. so pretty..

  2. 2
    yasaman Says:

    she is pretty

  3. 3
    ojaswi Says:

    u were great in boys before flower…

  4. 4
    Dolph Says:

    i love looking at your face…

  5. 5
    ourh Says:

    […] (맹봉학) as Na Na’s father Park Sang Min as Park Moo Yul (Yoon Sung’s real father) (cameo) Min Young Won as Min Hee (cameo) Yoon Ye Hee as Mrs. Yong (First Lady) […]

  6. 6
    Boys Before Flowers « ashabrina2428 Says:

    […] Si Young as Oh Min Ji Gook Ji Yun as Choi Jin Hee / Ginger Jang Ja Yun as Park Sun Ja / Sunny Min Young Won as Lee Mi Sook / Miranda Kim Ki Bang as Bom Chun Sik (Jan Di and Ga Eul’s boss) Song Suk Ho as […]

  7. 7
    shashah Says:

    i like you in shinning inhertance.

  8. 8
    PELDEN KHAMSUM JIGDREL Says:

    SHE IS REALLY AWESOME AND GORGEOUS

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress