Kim Chung

(7 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 김청 / Kim Chung (Kim Cheong)
Real name: 김청희 / Kim Chung Hee (Kim Cheong Hui)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1962-Jun-01
Height: 164cm
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: B

TV Shows

Birth of a Beauty (SBS, 2014)
Angel’s Revenge (KBS2, 2014)
Medical Top Team (MBC, 2013)
The Women’s Room (SBS, 2013)
Wonderful Mama (SBS, 2013)
Thorn Flower (jTBC, 2013)
Can Love Become Money (MBN, 2012)
Dummy Mommy (SBS, 2012)
Bride of the Sun (SBS, 2011)
Protect the Boss (SBS, 2011)
I Believed in Men (MBC, 2011)
Cinderella’s Sister (KBS2, 2010)
Daring Women (SBS, 2010)
Loving You a Thousand Times (SBS, 2009)
Last Scandal (MBC, 2008)
Golden Bride (SBS, 2007)
Tree of Heaven (SBS, 2006)
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang (KBS2, 2005)
Lovers in Paris (SBS, 2004)
Beijing My Love (KBS2, 2004)
Good Person (MBC, 2003)
One Percent of Anything (MBC, 2003)
Glass Slippers (SBS, 2002)
Honey Honey (SBS, 2001)
Beautiful Days (SBS, 2001)
Pardon (SBS, 2000)
Red Azalea (KBS2, 1998)
Revenge and Passion (MBC, 1997)
Legend of Heroes (MBC, 1997)
Pa Mun (MBC, 1989)

Movies

Happy Together (2007)
Sex Is Zero 2 (2007)
Shinsukki Blues (2004)
Marrying School Girl (2004)
Who Broke the Rose’s Stem? (1990)
Fishing for Love (1988)

7 Responses to “Kim Chung”

  1. 1
    Korea Insipiring » Blog Archive » Protect the Boss Says:

    […] Choi Kang Hee as No Eun Seol Ji Sung as Cha Ji Heon Hero Jaejoong as Cha Moo Won Wang Ji Hye as Seo Na Yoon Lee Hee Jin as Yang Ha Young Park Young Kyu as Chairman Cha Lee Hee Jin Cha Hwa Yun Kim Chung […]

  2. 2
    koreansunmovie » Protect the Boss Says:

    […] Choi Kang Hee as No Eun Seol Ji Sung as Cha Ji Heon Hero Jaejoong as Cha Moo Won Wang Ji Hye as Seo Na Yoon Lee Hee Jin as Yang Ha Young Park Young Kyu as Chairman Cha Lee Hee Jin Cha Hwa Yun Kim Chung […]

  3. 3
    Drama Korea Terbaru Yang Sedang Tayang di Korea « Hehemahita Says:

    […] as Seo Na Yoon Lee Hee Jin as Yang Ha Young Park Young Kyu as Chairman Cha Lee Hee Jin Cha Hwa Yun Kim Chung . . […]

  4. 4
    Protect the Boss – Korean Drama Picture Blog Says:

    […] Choi Kang Hee as No Eun Seol Ji Sung as Cha Ji Heon Hero Jaejoong as Cha Moo Won Wang Ji Hye as Seo Na Yoon Lee Hee Won (이희원) as Yang Ha Young Park Young Kyu as Chairman Cha Cha Hwa Yun as Shin Sook Hee Kim Young Ok as Mrs. Song Ha Jae Sook as Lee Myung Ran Kim Hyung Bum as Secretary Kim Lee Hee Jin Kim Chung […]

  5. 5
    Protect The Boss « Justmeinwp Says:

    […] Myung Ran Jung Kyu Soo as No Bong Man Kim Hyung Bum as Secretary Kim Kim Ha Kyoon as Secretary Jang Kim Chung as Hwang Kwan Jang Kim Seung Wook as Park Sang Moo Lee Hee Jin Ahn Nae Sang (cameo) Oh Hyun Kyung […]

  6. 6
    [SBS 2011] Protect The Boss | Says:

    […] Ran Jung Kyu Soo as No Bong Man Kim Hyung Bum as Secretary Kim Kim Ha Kyoon as Secretary Jang Kim Chung as Hwang Kwan Jang Kim Seung Wook as Park Sang Moo Lee Hee Jin Ahn Nae Sang (cameo) Oh Hyun […]

  7. 7
    [MBN 2012] Can Love Become Money | Says:

    […] meeting man Shim Eun Jin as Ha Min Joo Kim Hyung Bum as Bang Gook Bong Hwang Bo as Kwak Sung Ran Kim Chung as Mrs. Jung Wi Ji Woong as Arranged meeting […]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress