Han Groo

(17 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name : 한그루 / Han Groo
Real Name: 민한그루 / Min Han Groo
Profession: Singer and actress
Birthdate : 1992-May-29
Birthplace: Namyangju, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 46kg
Blood type: A
Education: High School Beijing International Art School
Hobbies: Dancing, horse-riding, playing golf
Languages: Korean and English
Talent agency: CLIMIX Entertainment

TV Shows

Marriage Without Dating (tvN, 2014)
One Warm Word (SBS, 2013)
My Dad is a Nude Model (KBS2, 2013)
Scandal : a Shocking and Wrongful Incident (MBC, 2013)
Can We Get Married ? (jTBC, 2012)
Just Like Today (MBC, 2011)
Little Girl K (CGV, 2011)

Awards

- 19th Korean Culture and Entertainment Awards: Best New Actress in TV (Just Like Today)

Related Photo

(if you have any Han Groo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Han Groo 31 Han Groo 32

17 Responses to “Han Groo”

  1. 1
    l3na Says:

    Wow, very young n multi-talented !!!
    Fighting!!!

  2. 2
    [UPCOMING K-Drama] Little Girl K : Says:

    [...] Han Groo as Cha Yeon Jin Kim Jung Tae as Yoo Sung Ho Park Hyo Joo as Min Ji Young Baek Do Bin as Choi Tae Young Kim Roe Ha as Jang Se Wook Jun Mi Sun as Cha In Sook Jun Gook Hwan as Kwon Do Hwan Kim Dong Joon (김동준) as Go Young Min Bae Noo Ri (배누리) as Nal Na Ri [...]

  3. 3
    Little Girl K | Kpop Entertainment Says:

    [...] Han Groo as Cha Yeon Jin Kim Jung Tae as Yoo Sung Ho Park Hyo Joo as Min Ji Young Baek Do Bin as Choi Tae Young Kim Roe Ha as Jang Se Wook Jun Mi Sun as Cha In Sook Jun Gook Hwan as Kwon Do Hwan Kim Dong Joon (김동준) as Go Young Min Bae Noo Ri (배누리) as Nal Na Ri [...]

  4. 4
    Jodie Says:

    Interesting, she had her singing debut in 2011 and has jumped into acting already. Studied abroad, might be a gyopo. Sounds like a role only an outsider would take (as opposed to an established actor), and it’s on the cable channel (I think). Kinda fit’s her tough hip-hop image. Bet she speaks English well.

  5. 5
    The most popular korean Site in Iran » Little Girl K Says:

    [...] Han Groo as Cha Yeon Jin Kim Jung Tae as Yoo Sung Ho Park Hyo Joo as Min Ji Young Baek Do Bin as Choi Tae Young Kim Roe Ha as Jang Se Wook Jun Mi Sun as Cha In Sook Jun Gook Hwan as Kwon Do Hwan Kim Dong Joon (김동준) as Go Young Min Bae Noo Ri (배누리) as Nal Na Ri [...]

  6. 6
    Korea Insipiring » Blog Archive » Little Girl K Says:

    [...] Han Groo as Cha Yeon Jin Kim Jung Tae as Yoo Sung Ho Park Hyo Joo as Min Ji Young Baek Do Bin as Choi Tae Young Kim Roe Ha as Jang Se Wook Jun Mi Sun as Cha In Sook Jun Gook Hwan as Kwon Do Hwan Kim Dong Joon as Go Young Min Bae Noo Ri (배누리) as Nal Na Ri [...]

  7. 7
    Little Girl K | Daily K pop News Says:

    [...] Han Groo as Cha Yeon Jin Kim Jung Tae as Yoo Sung Ho Park Hyo Joo as Min Ji Young Baek Do Bin as Choi Tae Young Kim Roe Ha as Jang Se Wook Jun Mi Sun as Cha In Sook Jun Gook Hwan as Kwon Do Hwan Kim Dong Joon as Go Young Min Bae Noo Ri (배누리) as Nal Na Ri [...]

  8. 8
    Korea » Little Girl K Says:

    [...] Han Groo as Cha Yeon Jin Kim Jung Tae as Yoo Sung Ho Park Hyo Joo as Min Ji Young Baek Do Bin as Choi Tae Young Kim Roe Ha as Jang Se Wook Jun Mi Sun as Cha In Sook Jun Gook Hwan as Kwon Do Hwan Kim Dong Joon as Go Young Min Bae Noo Ri (배누리) as Nal Na Ri [...]

  9. 9
    [Upcoming K-Drama] JUST LIKE TODAY | Says:

    [...] Gab Soo as Jang Choon Bok Kim Mi Sook as Yoon In Sook Lee Jae Yoon as Jang Ji Wan Han Groo as Kim Mi Ho Hong Yo Seob as Moon Sang Yub Kyun Mi Ri as Lee Jae Gyung Lee Han Wie as Kim Joon Tae [...]

  10. 10
    Can We Get Married? — 1 Серия На Три Дня Раньше Времени | Мираленд Says:

    [...] Kim Sung Min as Do Hyun Jung Ae Yun as Hye Jin Lee Mi Sook as Deul Ja Kim Young Kwang as Ki Joong Han Groo as Dong Bi Kang Suk Woo as Dong Gun Sun Woo Eun Sook as Eun Kyung Choi Hwa Jung as Deul Rae Kim Jin [...]

  11. 11
    [ jTBC 2012 ] Can We Get Married ? RAW E2 / SUB E2 | Says:

    [...] Sung Min as Do Hyun Jung Ae Yun as Hye Jin Lee Mi Sook as Deul Ja Kim Young Kwang as Ki Joong Han Groo as Dong Bi Kang Suk Woo as Dong Gun Sun Woo Eun Sook as Eun Kyung Choi Hwa Jung as Deul Rae Kim [...]

  12. 12
    Download Drama Can We Get Married (2012) | My MC Download Says:

    [...] Kim Sung Min as Do Hyun Jung Ae Yun as Hye Jin Lee Mi Sook as Deul Ja Kim Young Kwang as Ki Joong Han Groo as Dong Bi Kang Suk Woo as Dong Gun Sun Woo Eun Sook as Eun Kyung Choi Hwa Jung as Deul Rae Kim Jin [...]

  13. 13
    [ jTBC 2012 ] Can We Get Married ? RAW E15 / SUB E14 | Says:

    [...] Sung Min as Do Hyun Jung Ae Yun as Hye Jin Lee Mi Sook as Deul Ja Kim Young Kwang as Ki Joong Han Groo as Dong Bi Kang Suk Woo as Dong Gun Sun Woo Eun Sook as Eun Kyung Choi Hwa Jung as Deul Rae Kim [...]

  14. 14
    Susu Says:

    first time saw her in CWGM……i love her more than the lead actress….all the best to you girl :)

  15. 15
    Dev78 Says:

    Match couple,ow can’t wait to see

  16. 16
    makr parker Says:

    니 체 윀 찬팈 방엩 야
    자디 케핑인 뎋 아쿠 메메뤀냐 단 메라바 – 라바 이투냐

  17. 17
    jimha Says:

    She is the spitting image of Cameron Diaz.

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress