Shin Goo

(13 Comments)

advertisement.gif

shin-goo.jpg

Name: 신구 / Shin Goo (Shin Gu)
Also known as: Sin Goo (Sin Gu)
Real name: 신순기 / Shin Sun Gi
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1936-Aug-13
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Star sign: Leo
Debut: 1972

TV Shows

God’s Gift – 14 Days (SBS, 2014)
A Hundred Year’s Inheritance (MBC, 2013)
Feast of the Gods (MBC, 2012)
Can’t Live With Losing (MBC, 2011)
You’ve Fallen for Me (MBC, 2011)
New Tales of Gisaeng (SBS, 2011)
Telecinema: Heaven’s Postman (SBS, 2009)
Queen Seon Duk (MBC, 2009)
Amnok River Flows (SBS, 2008)
Family’s Honor (SBS, 2008)
The King and I (SBS, 2007)
Kimchi Cheese Smile (MBC, 2007)
Money’s Warfare (SBS, 2007)
Thank You (MBC, 2007)
Someday (OCN, 2006)
Pure 19 (KBS1, 2006)
18 vs. 29 (KBS2, 2005)
Our Attitude to Prepare Parting (MBC, 2005)
Land (SBS, 2004)
Sorry I Love You (KBS2, 2004)
Drama City episode deja-vu (KBS2, 2004)
Beijing My Love (KBS2, 2004)
Miss Kim Makes 1 Million (SBS, 2004)
Long Live Love (SBS, 2003)
Sang Doo, Let’s Go To School (KBS2, 2003)
Wife (KBS2, 2003)
Sunrise House (SBS, 2002)
Ruler of Your Own World (MBC, 2002)
The Woman (SBS, 2002)
Juliet’s Man (SBS, 2000)
Emperor Wang Gun (KBS1, 2000)
Couple Clinic: Love and War (KBS2, 1999)
Queen (SBS, 1999)
School (KBS2, 1999)
Advocate (MBC, 1998)
King and Queen (KBS1, 1998)
West Palace (KBS2, 1995)
Do You Remember Love (MBC, 1995)
The Royal Way (KBS1, 1991)

Movies

Modern Boy (2008)
Marriage Clinic: Love and War (2008)
Cherry Tomato (2007)
Righteous Ties (2006, cameo)
The Big Scene (2005)
Super Family (2005)
Natural City (2003)
No Blood No Tears (2002)
2009 Lost Memories (2001)
The Foul King (2000)
A Great Chinese Restaurant (1999)
Christmas in August (1998)
Our Twisted Hero (1992)
Blood and Fire (1991)
The Whereabouts of Eve (1983)
Jongro Blues (1982)
An Unfortunate Woman (1976)
Love in the Rain (1975)
Ecstasy (1974)
Homecoming (1973)

Awards

2009 MBC Drama Awards: PD Award (Queen Seon Duk)
2007 SBS Performance Awards: Merit Award
2006 KBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award – Actor
2005 KBS Entertainment Awards: Achievement Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Shin Goo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

13 Responses to “Shin Goo”

  1. 1
    maggiekwok Says:

    Very Good “Mr Lee”in Thank you,”Master” in War of Money,
    I love you grand-fa.

  2. 2
    momofthree Says:

    I just watched Cherry Tomato and it was so sad! Great movie and great acting!! Mr. Shin Goo is so good in all his TV dramas and movies. Hope to see in more future dramas and movies. Thank you!!!

  3. 3
    grandmother of twenty Says:

    i have seen you in many films and thought yu were great but in the king and i i hated the character you protrayed yet yo9u were still wonde4rful,, thanks for the entertainment

  4. 4
    toh quan ming Says:

    you are now 74 years old and you are a great actor.

  5. 5
    You’ve Fallen for Me @ Heartstrings | Kpop Entertainment Says:

    [...] Hyuk as Yeo Joon Woo Ri as Han Hee Joo Lee Hyun Jin as Hyun Ki Young Jang Seo Won as Yoon Soo Myung Shin Goo as Lee Dong Gun Sun Woo Jae Duk Lee Il Hwa Kim Sun [...]

  6. 6
    Heartstrings a.k.a You have fallen for me « asianholic Says:

    [...] Jung Hun (이정헌) as Im Tae Joon Jung Kyung Ho as Goo Jung Eun Jang Seo Won as Yoon Soo Myung Shin Goo as Lee Dong Jin Sun Woo Jae Duk as Lee Sun Ki Lee Il Hwa as Song Ji Young Moon Ga Young as Lee [...]

  7. 7
    Film Drama Korea Heartstrings | All About Information Says:

    [...] Jung Hun sebagai Im Tae Joon Jung Kyung Ho sebagai Goo Jung Eun Jang Seo Won sebagai Yoon Soo Myung Shin Goo sebagai Lee Dong Jin Sun Woo Jae Duk as Lee Sun Ki Lee Il Hwa sebagai Song Ji Young Moon Ga Young [...]

  8. 8
    Feast of the gods « Gmtn96's Blog Says:

    [...] Yi Sook Kim Bo Yun Shin Goo Jung Hye Sun Jung Dong Hwan Park Sang Myun Uhm Hyo [...]

  9. 9
    Feast of the Gods « Korean Chingu Indo Says:

    [...] Jung Min as Jang Mi So Sean Richard as Daniel Song Min Jung as Jung Da Woon Park Min Ha (박민하) Shin Goo (cameo) Lee Il Hwa [...]

  10. 10
    [MBC 2009] Queen Seon Duk RAW E2 / SUB E2 | krdramas Says:

    [...] eldest son; Princess Chun Myung’s husband) Do Yi Sung as Kim Yong Choon (King Jinji’s 2nd son) Shin Goo as Eul Je Lee Soon Jae as King Jin Heung (ep1) Im Ho as King Jinji (ep1) Jung Woong In as Mi [...]

  11. 11
    [MBC 2009] Queen Seon Duk RAW E10 / SUB E8 | Says:

    [...] eldest son; Princess Chun Myung’s husband) Do Yi Sung as Kim Yong Choon (King Jinji’s 2nd son) Shin Goo as Eul Je Lee Soon Jae as King Jin Heung (ep1) Im Ho as King Jinji (ep1) Jung Woong In as Mi [...]

  12. 12
    [MBC 2013] A Hundred Year’s Inheritance | Says:

    [...] Jung Jin as Lee Se Yoon Eugene as Min Chae Won Choi Won Young as Joo Yeon Shin Goo Kim Soo Mi Han Go Eun as Uhm Ki [...]

  13. 13
    Heartstrings (넌 내게 반했어) | styrn Says:

    [...] Jung Hun as Im Tae Joon Jung Kyung Ho as Goo Jung Eun Jang Seo Won as Yoon Soo Myung Shin Goo as Lee Dong Jin Sun Woo Jae Duk as Lee Sun Ki Lee Il Hwa as Song Ji Young Moon Ga Young as Lee [...]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress