Park Shi Hoo

(1,458 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 박시후 / Park Shi Hoo
Real name: 박평호 / Park Pyung Ho
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1978-Apr-03
Height: 182cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: B
Family: Father (fashion/CF model), mother, younger brother/baseball player Park Wu Ho
Talent agency: Hoo Factory
Hobbies: Skin scuba diving and snowboarding.
Specialties: Aikido, boxing, fencing.

TV Shows

Cheongdamdong Alice (SBS, 2012)
The Princess’ Man (KBS2, 2011)
Queen of Reversals (MBC, 2010)
Prosecutor Princess (SBS, 2010)
Family’s Honor (SBS, 2008)
Iljimae (SBS, 2008)
How to Meet a Perfect Neighbor (SBS, 2007)
What Star Did You Come From (MBC, 2006)
Let’s Marry (MBC, 2005)
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang (KBS2, 2005, cameo)

Movies

Scent (2014)
Confession of Murder (2012)
Mr. Bullet (2007)

Web Drama

Haru: An Unforgettable Day in Korea (2010)

Music Videos

2009 : Kim Bum Soo, “Taste of Separation”
2006 : Alex and Ji Sun, “I love you” and “Very Heartbreaking Words.”
2005 : Gavy NJ, “Happiness” and “I Will Still Live.”

Awards

2011 KBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Awards, Best Actor (The Princess’ Man)
2011 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (The Princess’ Man)
2011 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Awards with Moon Chae Won (The Princess’ Man)
– 2011 Style Icon Awards (SIA): SIA’s Discovery
– 2010 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Actor (Queen of Reversals)
– 2009 SBS Drama Awards: Special Production Actor Award (Family’s Honor)
– 2007 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Park Shi Hoo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Park Shi Hoo 32

1,458 Responses to “Park Shi Hoo”

Pages: « 155 56 57 58 [59]

  1. 1451
    Daniela Says:

    # 1450 updated

    Park Si Hoo’s debut single (CD) in Japanese went on sale at 10 a.m. January 26.

    Wish Park Si Hoo a successful debut as singer in Japan.

  2. 1452
    hiravee Says:

    Don’t you really miss your fans?? I really miss your acting…
    Please come back….
    whatever you did in the previous day, i don’t care. I’m here to be a netral.

  3. 1453
    abby Says:

    Dear Park Shi Ho,
    Since you’re out of the screen, I was absent for a while in watching Korean drama and movie. Then I realize that’s something missing on the small screen.. That my favorite actor is nowhere to be seen. I was contented to watch your former drama and now I can tell you that I really want to see you on the screen, specially that my vision is getting weak. I hope your managing director will come to a conclusion to le t you appear on the screen again. I don’t really care what happens, my admiration for you doesn’t change. Your performance for me is genuine and exemplary. You give me the inspiration to admire the beauty of acting and giving justice to the role you perform. I pray for you every day that your clouds will be cleared along the way. The only dream I want to achieve is to see you in person even though I cant go near with you. Watching you from afar is enough. I pray that everything will go smoothly for you. Good Luck !!! See you soon on your new drama. Your fan Abby USA.

  4. 1454
    tigerb Says:

    hi Daniela! i see you are updating on psh activities these past months. thank you! i can just come here and learn the good news. seems like there’s normalcy now for him. i was so happy to see the link of his movie ‘scent’. unfortunately there’s no english subs. guess i have to wait.

  5. 1455
    gabysmom Says:

    We miss your acting and your smile. We know you were set up. Come back to the small screen. I still admire your acting ability and your presence in dramas. Do NOT let anyone put you down. Just come back to us. Your fans are speaking.

  6. 1456
    tigerb Says:

    hi Daniela! just finished watching ‘scent’ with english subs at ‘you tube’! have you watched it yet? the plot is nothing unique, but cute for the romantic viewers. that movie psh will be working on, from the title, sounds like another romantic one? am just happy that he is on the roll again.

  7. 1457
    Daniela Says:

    Hi tigerb! I saw “Scent” with English sub. at the link that I shared #1446. I really don’t know why don’t come out on your comp, I just checked and is still Es. I missed Park Si Hoo’s acting so much and I truly enjoyed his performance. In my opinion he couldn’t act better than he did, despite the scenario’s limitations and director’s vision he was genuine and convincing. Now, about the movie, I would qualify it as a “cotton candy” kind.
    I hope that Park Si Hoo’s new movie (Missing love) will have more “substance”, because I’m sure he gave his best effort for the role.

  8. 1458
    Daniela Says:

    Another good news!!!

    Park Si Hoo is considered no. 1 in Top 10 Hallyu Actors in Japan, due to the success of his dramas among Japanese viewers. (source topstarnews.net; hancinema.net in English)
    Congratulations Park Si Hoo for this recognition.

Pages: « 155 56 57 58 [59]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress