MC Wong

(10 Comments)

advertisement.gif

mc-mong.jpg

Name: MC Mong
Real Name: Shin Dong Hyun (Sin Dong Hyeon)
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1979-Sept-04
Height: 180cm
Weight: 71kg
Blood type : B

TV Series

The Great Catsby (TVN, 2007)
Sad Love Song (MBC, 2005)
Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)

10 Responses to “MC Wong”

  1. 1
    sharzoda Says:

    happy new year!!! LOVE UUU ^_^

  2. 2
    shawncha Says:

    wtf a korean guy as a dj or rapper man

  3. 3
    pj2 Says:

    i dont know how much i love u na ka

  4. 4
    big fisherman Says:

    hayyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy….illusions

  5. 5
    shereen Says:

    You make me laugh in “2 Days and 1 Night”. Though Kang Hodong always hit you, you never fight back. Maybe you’re afraid, hahahahaha. But it’s OK, it means you respect your elder. Good luck.

  6. 6
    rajesh bura Says:

    in the korean industry people only emphasize on beauty ……and dont realize talents and hard work like you……still i like your songs ….but in acting you need to improve ok……

  7. 7
    rizky Says:

    hi…mong.
    I like your song. like indian boy n horor show…
    and I always see u in 2 days 1night..you are so funny and energetic..
    I am your fan, so i wish u always healthy…
    aja aja fighting!!!!!!!!!

  8. 8
    monkeymong Says:

    OMFG. ITS MC MONG NOT MC WONG! GET IT RIGHT -.-

  9. 9
    pearlrubiorp Says:

    though you’re in a really bad situation with all the issues i wish you good luck. i’m hoping to see you again in your TV shows..
    I miss you!

  10. 10
    Aditya Pramudya Says:

    wow, i very very love his and his songs too

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress