Kim Sung Min

(53 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 김성민 / Kim Sung Min (Kim Seong Min)
Real name: 김성택 / Kim Sung Taek
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1974-Feb-14
Height: 180cm
Weight: 73kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: B

TV Shows

The Three Musketeers Season 1 (tvN, 2014)
Potato Star 2013QR3 (tvN, 2013)
Can We Love? (JTBC, 2014) cameo
Can’t Take it Anymore (jTBC, 2013)
Can We Get Married ? (jTBC, 2012)
Coffee House (SBS, 2010) cameo
The Reputable Family (KBS1, 2010)
Give Me Food (MBC, 2009)
Queen of Housewives (MBC, 2009) cameo
Family’s Honor (SBS, 2008)
On Air (SBS, 2008) cameo
Before and After: Plastic Surgery Clinic (MBC, 2008)
Couple of Fantasy (MBC, 2006)
Tears of Diamond (SBS, 2005)
Single Again (SBS, 2005)
Lotus Flower Fairy (MBC, 2004)
Women Next Door (MBC, 2003)
Miss Mermaid (MBC, 2002)
Bad Girls (SBS, 2002)

Movies

Eating, Talking, Faucking (2013)
The Weight (2012)
Invasion of Alien Bikini (2011)
The Mafia, The Salesman (2007)
Time (2006)

Awards

2004 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Award – Actor (Lotus Flower Fairy)
2002 MBC Drama Awards: Best New Actor Award (Miss Mermaid)
2002 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Jang Seo Hee (Miss Mermaid)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Sung Min pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

53 Responses to “Kim Sung Min”

Pages: « 1 2 [3]

  1. 51
    zin Says:

    kim pls try again . u have so many fan and all of fan are waiting u .Take care urself ..

  2. 52
    [ jTBC 2012 ] Can We Get Married ? RAW E2 / SUB E1 | Says:

    […] Sung Joon as Jung Hoon Jung So Min as Hye Yoon Kim Sung Min as Do Hyun Jung Ae Yun as Hye Jin Lee Mi Sook as Deul Ja Kim Young Kwang as Ki Joong Han […]

  3. 53
    Download Drama Can We Get Married (2012) | My MC Download Says:

    […] Sung Joon as Jung Hoon Jung So Min as Hye Yoon Kim Sung Min as Do Hyun Jung Ae Yun as Hye Jin Lee Mi Sook as Deul Ja Kim Young Kwang as Ki Joong Han Groo as […]

Pages: « 1 2 [3]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress