Kim Ji Suk

(70 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 김지석 / Kim Ji Suk
Real name: 김보석 / Kim Bo Suk
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1981-Apr-21
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 181cm
Weight: 71kg
Star sign: Taurus
Blood type: AB
Education: Hankuk University College of Law
Hobbies: Rapping, swimming and hapkido (a form of martial arts)
Additional info He speaks fluent English

TV Series

Angel Eyes (SBS, 2014)
I Need Romance 3 (tvN, 2014)
Came To Me As A Star (KBS2, 2013)
Wonderful Mama (SBS, 2013)
Cheongdamdong Alice (SBS, 2012)
I Need Romance 2012 (tvN, 2012)
Personal Taste (MBC, 2010)
Chuno (KBS2, 2010)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2009)
Star’s Lover (SBS, 2008) Cameo
Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008) Cameo
I Hate You, But It’s Fine (KBS1, 2007)
Just Run! (KBS 2007)
Couple Breaking (CGV, 2007)
The Vineyard Man (KBS2, 2006)
I Want to Love (SBS, 2006)
Nonstop 5 (MBC, 2005)

Movies

Two Moons (2012)
Lady Daddy (2010)
Take Off (2009)
Eye for an Eye, Tooth for a Tooth (2008)
What Happened Last Night? (2008)
200 Pounds Beauty (2006)
Love in Magic (2004)

Awards

2007 KBS Drama Awards: Best New Actor Award for I Hate You, But It’s Fine

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Ji Suk pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Kim Ji Suk 10

70 Responses to “Kim Ji Suk”

Pages: « 1 2 [3]

  1. 51
    Isti Harfiantha Says:

    Annyeong…
    very like your acting and cute too…hehehe
    Chuno and Personal Taste…
    waiting for u new drama

  2. 52
    Barb Says:

    Annyeong haseo…
    Good performer as an actor, the way you act is just like Watson character in the Sherlockholmes novel. Just fit. I like personal taste movie. :)

  3. 53
    Personal Taste (개인의 취향) « styrn Says:

    […] Yeh Jin as Park Kae In Lee Min Ho as Jeon Jin Ho Kim Ji Suk as Han Chang Ryul Wang Ji Hye as Kim In Hee Choi Eun Seo as Na Hye Mi Im Seul Ong as Kim Tae […]

  4. 54
    I Need Romance 2012 « Gmtn96's Blog Says:

    […] In this drama, Jung Yoo Mi gets entangled in a love triangle between her longtime boyfriend Yoon Seok Hyun (Lee Jin Wook) and her new honey Shin Ji Hoon (Kim Ji Suk). […]

  5. 55
    bj Says:

    watching your in strong heart show another side of you.Good luck in you next drama..

  6. 56
    -I Need Romance 3 Stars « KDrama Journal Says:

    […] OST Jung Yu Mi (1983) as Joo Yeol Mae Kim Ji Suk as Shin Ji […]

  7. 57
    dramamama Says:

    Hello, Kim Ji Suk ssi, I’m impressed with ur acting skill as Shin Ji Hoon in I-Need-Romance-2. U’ve done a great job! Bravo!! Best wishes to u in whatever u do..

  8. 58
    Personal Taste / 개인의 취향 / Kaeinui Chwihyang /个人取向 (2010) | OMG-Gurubootcamp!! Korean Drama Says:

    […] Yeh Jin as Park Kae In Lee Min Ho as Jeon Jin Ho Kim Ji Suk as Han Chang Ryul Wang Ji Hye as Kim In Hee Choi Eun Seo as Na Hye Mi Im Seul Ong as Kim Tae Hoon […]

  9. 59
    [MBC 2010] Personal Taste | Says:

    […] Yeh Jin as Park Kae In Lee Min Ho as Jeon Jin Ho Kim Ji Suk as Han Chang Ryul Wang Ji Hye as Kim In Hee Choi Eun Seo as Na Hye Mi Im Seul Ong as Kim Tae […]

  10. 60
    [SBS 2012] Cheongdamdong Alice | Says:

    […] Shi Hoo as Cha Seung Jo Moon Geun Young as Han Se Kyung So Yi Hyun as Seo Yoon Joo Kim Ji Suk as Tommy […]

  11. 61
    Best Korean Drama Series – Cheongdamdong Alice Says:

    […] Shi Hoo as Cha Seung Jo Moon Geun Young as Han Se Kyung So Yi Hyun as Seo Yoon Joo Kim Ji Suk as Tommy […]

  12. 62
    K_Holic Says:

    Admin! i think Kim Ji Suk 6 will be the best for the Profile Picture.
    Can you change it, Please?

  13. 63
    [SBS 2012] Cheongdamdong Alice RAW E05 / SUB E04 | Says:

    […] Shi Hoo as Cha Seung Jo Moon Geun Young as Han Se Kyung So Yi Hyun as Seo Yoon Joo Kim Ji Suk as Tommy […]

  14. 64
    Kdrama – Cheongdamdong Alice (청담동 앨리스) « serbamendadak Says:

    […] Shi Hoo sebagai Cha Seung Jo Moon Geun Young sebagai Han Se Kyung So Yi Hyun sebagai Seo Yoon Joo Kim Ji Suk sebagai Tommy […]

  15. 65
    Felicia Says:

    after watching you as Tommy Hong, I fell in love with you

  16. 66
    Dede Says:

    You always play the guy on the fence between good and evil.

    Wasn’t t he in in “Hero”. 2009. And “Can love become money” If not then does he have a double.

  17. 67
    ซีรีส์เกาหลี Wonderful Mama | Korean Series TV Says:

    […] she was suffering from Alzheimer’s and has to hurry to make her 3 adult kids (Jung Yoo Mi, Kim Ji Suk & Park Bo Geum) grow up before she forgets […]

  18. 68
    Personal Taste | B!G 1s Me ^_^ Says:

    […] Yeh Jin as Park Kae In Lee Min Ho as Jeon Jin Ho Kim Ji Suk as Han Chang Ryul Wang Ji Hye as Kim In Hee Choi Eun Seo as Na Hye Mi Im Seul Ong as Kim Tae Hoon […]

  19. 69
    [K-Drama] Cheongdamdong Alice | japkorentertainment Says:

    […] Shi Hoo as Cha Seung Jo Moon Geun Young as Han Se Kyung So Yi Hyun as Seo Yoon Joo Kim Ji Suk as Tommy […]

  20. 70
    winnie Says:

    I watched almost all your dramas but i wish you will have a chance to be with the female lead in the end. Good luck in your career, keep up the good work

Pages: « 1 2 [3]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress