Oh Yong

(One Comment)

advertisement.gif

Name: 오용 / Oh Yong
Also known as: Woo Yong
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1973-Oct-20
Height: 175cm
Star sign: Libra

TV Shows

Wonderful Days (KBS2, 2014)
Gu Am Heo Joon (MBC, 2013)
The Queen of Office (KBS2, 2013)
The Virus (OCN, 2013)
Innocent Man (KBS2, 2012)
Fermentation Family (jTBC, 2011)
Noriko Goes to Seoul (KBS2, 2011)
Crime Squad (KBS2, 2011)
An Awful Lot of Coincidences (KBS2, 2010)
Call of the Country (KBS2, 2010)
Hot Blood (KBS2, 2009)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2009)
Partner (KBS2, 2009)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2008)
Belle (KBS1, 2007)
Drama City Ssamdalg Misugi (KBS2, 2007)
The Devil (KBS2, 2007)
Special Crime Investigation (KBS2, 2006)

Movies

Bloody Fight in Iron-Rock Valley (2012)
Confession of Murder (2012)
Fly Penguin (2009)
Modern Boy (2008)
Forever the Moment (2007)
Hotel M: Gangster’s Last Draw (2006)
The Best Romance (2007)
Cruel Winter Blues (2006)
Lost in Love (2006)
Samaria (2003)
Oh! Brothers (2003)
Into The Mirror (2003)
Tube (2003)
Memories of Murder (2003)
Show Show Show (2002)

One Response to “Oh Yong”

  1. 1
    [OCN 2013] The Virus RAW E01 | Says:

    […] Ko Soo Gil Kim Yu Bin as Lee Joo Young Park Min Woo as Bong Sun Dong Hyun Woo as Kim In Chul Oh Yong as Jung Woo Jin Song Young Kyu as Yoon Il […]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress