Hyun Suk

(3 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 현석 / Hyun Suk (Hyeon Seok)
Real name: 백석현 / Baek Suk Hyun
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1947-Apr-18
Birthplace: Daejeon, South Korea
Star sign: Aries

TV Shows

Into the Flames (CSTV, 2014)
Panda and Hedgehog (Channel A, 2012)
The Empress (E-Channel, 2011)
You Are My Destiny (KBS1, 2008)
I Love You (SBS, 2008)
Hwang Jin Yi (KBS2, 2006)
Miracle (MBC, 2006)
Love Can’t Wait (MBC, 2006)
Dear Heaven (SBS, 2005)
Beautiful Temptation (KBS2, 2004)
Merry Go Round (MBC, 2003)
Swan Lake (MBC, 2003)
Sun Duk (MBC, 2003)
On the Prairie (KBS2, 2003)
Kitchen Maid (MBC, 2002)
Romance (MBC, 2002)
Glass Slippers (SBS, 2002)
Empress Myung Sung (KBS2, 2001)
Her House (MBC, 2001)
Hong Guk Young (MBC, 2001)
Snowflakes (MBC, 2000)
All About Eve (MBC, 2000)
King and Queen (KBS1, 1998)
Into The Storm (KBS2, 1997)
Last Lovers (MBC, 1994)
Daewongun (MBC, 1990)
Pa Mun (MBC, 1989)
The Imjin War (MBC, 1985)
The King of Chudong Palace (MBC, 1983)

3 Responses to “Hyun Suk”

  1. 1
    Korean Fashion PoP » Blog Archive » Panda and Hedgehog Says:

    [...] Park Mi Hyang Yang Hee Kyung as Kim Kap Soon Lim Eun Hye as Pan Da Na Yoo Seung Mok as Kil Dong Goo Hyun Suk as Choi Jae Kyum Hong Yeo Jin as Hwang Jung Rye Oh Yi Na as Choi Won Yi Goo Bon Im as Mi Ra Han [...]

  2. 2
    [DRAMA TV] PANDA AND HEDGEHOG « SMTOWNESIA 2012 Says:

    [...] Park Mi Hyang Yang Hee Kyung as Kim Kap Soon Lim Eun Hye as Pan Da Na Yoo Seung Mok as Kil Dong Goo Hyun Suk as Choi Jae Kyum Hong Yeo Jin as Hwang Jung Rye Oh Yi Na as Choi Won Yi Goo Bon Im as Mi Ra Han [...]

  3. 3
    [KBS 2006] Hwang Jin Yi | Says:

    [...] Ae Rang Lee Ji Eun as Geum Hong Kim Young Ae as Chwi Seon Hwang Eun Ha as Han Yeon Woo/Wol Hyang Hyun Suk as Sung Ik Hwan Seo Hyun Jin as Jung Ka Eun Kim Seung Wook as Jang Soo Man Lee Dae Ro as Joo Ji [...]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress