Ha Jung Woo

(17 Comments)

advertisement.gif

ha-jung-woo.jpg

Name: 하정우 / Ha Jung Woo (Ha Jeong Wu)
Real Name: Kim Sung Hoon
Profession: Actor
Date of birth: 1979-Mar-11
Height: 184cm
Weight: 75kg
Education: JoongAng University
Family: Father/actor Kim Yong Gun

TV Series

H.I.T (MBC, 2007)
Lovers in Prague (SBS, 2005)

Movies

The Terror Live (2013)
The Berlin File (2013)
Behind the Camera (2012)
577 Project (2012)
Nameless Gangster (2012)
Love Fiction (2011)
Breakfast at Tiffany’s (2011)
The Client (2011)
Come Rain Come Shine (2011)
The Yellow Sea (2010)
Parallel Life (2010)
Take Off (2009)
The Boat (2009)
Like You Know It All (2009)
Beastie Boys (2008)
My Dear Enemy (2008)
The Chaser (2008)
Forever the Moment (2008)
Our School’s E.T. (2008)
Breath (2007)
Never Forever (2007)
The Fox Family (2006)
Time (2006)
The Unforgiven (2005)
She’s on Duty (2005)
Mr. Gam’s Victory (2004)
Madeleine (2002)

Awards

2013 49th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Actor (Berlin Files)

Related Photo

(if you have any Ha Jung Woo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

17 Responses to “Ha Jung Woo”

  1. 1
    millet Says:

    hi i like you looks…you look myterious,,
    im millet from phils,

  2. 2
    jow89 Says:

    hey. i like your style so much

  3. 3
    chabori Says:

    eow

  4. 4
    haniBae Says:

    Anyeong Jung Woo-ssi, I really big fan of your acting. I’ve seen moonlight of seoul, The Chaser, Never Forever, and Breath, you gave great performances. And I think you good in reading scenario. all your movies are great hits! congrat!

  5. 5
    jezzel Says:

    wow……….your so cute…….i want to be your girlfriend……….im from philippines!!!!!!!!!!!!………plz………….

  6. 6
    orange_girl Says:

    he wins best actor for movie section at 46th Baeksang Awards

    http://www.dongdrama.com/the-winners-of-46th-annual-baeksang-arts-awards.html

  7. 7
    gunay.azeri Says:

    hi.al am aeri girl.you is very goooooooood.h.i.t

  8. 8
    gunay.azeri Says:

    hi. l am azeri girl .you very very very gooooood(h.i.t)

  9. 9
    mel Says:

    i like your style..

  10. 10
    ade Says:

    your acting is good.. ^^

  11. 11
    toh quan ming Says:

    you are 31 years old now and you look very young.

  12. 12
    Ledi Says:

    I like your movies and tv series.Your tv series are great hits.

  13. 13
    fennie Says:

    funny and good looking in Lovers in Prague . Wish you have more projects.

  14. 14
    fennie Says:

    I am a fan of yours. you were funny and good looking in Lovers in Prague . Wish you have more projects.

  15. 15
    Dede Says:

    Two pictures

    http://search.yahoo.com/tablet/s?p=ha+jung+woo+profile&fr=ipad

    http://asianebid.blogspot.com/2011/11/ha-jung-woo.html?m=1

  16. 16
    sasdadsadsa Says:

    《追击者》和《黄海》的男一号不都是金允石吗???河正宇算个J8????

  17. 17
    san san khine Says:

    Dear Oppa,

    I Like you & your acting. The berlin file is very good movies & you action is very good. Your very so smart & attractive.

    your ever ,

    khine

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress