Byun Hee Bong

(17 Comments)

advertisement.gif

byun-hee-bong.jpg

Name: 변희봉 / Byun Hee Bong (Byeon Hee Bong)
Real Name: 변인철 / Byun In Chul
Date of birth: 1942-Jun-08
Profession: Actor
Family: Married, 3 daughters
Education: Chosun University
Hobby: Golf

TV Series

Grandpas Over Flowers Investigation Team (tvN, 2014)
Jung Yi, The Goddess of Fire (MBC, 2013)
Princess Aurora (MBC, 2013)
Ohlala Couple (KBS2, 2012)
Glory Jane (KBS2, 2011)
President (KBS2, 2010)
My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010)
God of Study (KBS2, 2010)
The Sons of Sol Pharmacy House (KBS2, 2009)
Witch Amusement (SBS, 2007)
White Tower (MBC, 2007)
Great Inheritance (MBC, 2006)
Wolf (MBC, 2006)
My Girl (SBS, 2005)
Green Rose (SBS, 2005)
Papa Sea (MBC, 2004)
Second Proposal (KBS2, 2004)
New Human Market (SBS, 2004)
One Percent of Anything (MBC, 2003)
Dawn of the Empire (KBS1, 2002)
Foolish Princes (MBC, 2000)
Huh Joon (MBC, 1999)
Love and Success (MBC, 1998)
The Memoirs of Lady Hyegyeong (MBC, 1988)
Namhan Mountain Castle (MBC, 1986)
The Ume Tree in the Midst of the Snow (MBC, 1984)
The King of Chudong Palace (MBC, 1983)

Movies

Spy (2012)
I am a King (2012)
In Love And The War (2011)
Haunters (2010)
Searching for the Elephant (2009) (cameo)
Lifting King Kong (2009)
The Devil’s Game (2008)
Small Town Rivals (2007)
Mission Sex Control (2006)
The Host (2006)
Detective Mr. Gong (2006)
Crying Fist (2005)
Public Enemy 2 (2004)
Lovely Rivals (2004)
Sisily 2km (2004)
Au Revoir, UFO (2004)
Spring Breeze (2003)
Memories of Murder (2003)
My Teacher, Mr. Kim (2003)
Volcano High (2001)
Barking Dogs Never Bite (2000)

17 Responses to “Byun Hee Bong”

  1. 1
    Bae Yong-jun Says:

    He’s an great actor…He’s so funny…

  2. 2
    I'm Vietnamese! Says:

    Byun Hee Bong ‘s a talent actor!I’m impressed about his talent!

  3. 3
    pinky Says:

    I like your acting.
    A real moving father.
    I hope the young actors will
    look up to you, ..
    I have watch many of your portrayal
    in drama’s and I’m convinced that you’re a great actor.
    You’re a SUPERB!!!
    Stay Healthy.

  4. 4
    melanie Says:

    hi
    i hope ur good career
    see u soon in phil.
    im ur no.1 fan in her…
    goodluck!

  5. 5
    radzi Says:

    wow!!
    his character in a movie or drama seems so real to me..
    he is a great actorrrrr….

  6. 6
    mel Says:

    why his picture looks so sad?

  7. 7
    ade Says:

    your acting is good.. ^^

  8. 8
    Si Says:

    Cool grandpa in MGIG..

  9. 9
    bella Says:

    u make me laugh wen ever u i watch ur dramas good luck grandpa love u n wish u good health alys…..

  10. 10
    Korean Drama, “President” « Korea.com Says:

    [...] Soo Jong as Jang Il Joon Ha Hee Ra as Jo So Hee Im Ji Eun as Oh Jae Hee Byun Hee Bong as Go Sang Ryul Jung Han Yong as Lee Soo Myung Yang Hee Kyung as Choi Jung Im Sung Min as Jang Sung [...]

  11. 11
    프레지던트(president) 예고 (2010) | Gurubootcamp: Korean Drama Says:

    [...] Shin Jo (강신조) as Hwang Chul Woo Jung Han Yong as Lee Soo Myung Yang Hee Kyung as Choi Jung Im Byun Hee Bong as Go Sang Ryul Lee Ki Yeol as Park Eul Sub Kim Jung Nan as Shin Hee Joo Hong Yo Seob as Kim Kyung [...]

  12. 12
    My Girl Friend Gumiho « My World…. Says:

    [...] Ki as Cha Tae Woong Shin Min Ah as Gumiho No Min Woo as Park Dong Joo Park Soo Jin as Eun Hye In Byun Hee Bong as Cha Poong (Dae Woong’s grandfather) Yoon Yoo Sun as Cha Min Sook (Dae Woong’s aunt) Sung [...]

  13. 13
    My Girlfriend is a Gumiho « ashabrina2428 Says:

    [...] Cha Tae Woong Shin Min Ah as Gumiho No Min Woo as Park Dong Joo Park Soo Jin as Eun Hye In Byun Hee Bong as Cha Poong (Dae Woong’s grandfather) Yoon Yoo Sun as Cha Min Sook (Dae Woong’s aunt) Sung [...]

  14. 14
    PRESIDENT | LoveDrama's Says:

    [...] Shin Jo (강신조) as Hwang Chul Woo Jung Han Yong as Lee Soo Myung Yang Hee Kyung as Choi Jung Im Byun Hee Bong as Go Sang Ryul Lee Ki Yeol as Park Eul Sub Kim Jung Nan as Shin Hee Joo Hong Yo Seob as Kim Kyung [...]

  15. 15
    [KBS2 2012] Ohlala Couple | Says:

    [...] Eun as Yeo Ok Han Jae Suk as Hyun Woo Choi Sung Guk as Lee Baek Ho Han Chae Ah as Victoria Kim Byun Hee Bong as Old man Wolha Narsha as female shaman Ryu Shi Hyun as Ae Sook Uhm Min Woo as Gi Chan Hyun Jyu [...]

  16. 16
    [KBS 2010] God Of Study | Says:

    [...] Na Hyun Jung Go Ah Sung as Gil Pul Ip Lee Hyun Woo as Hong Chan Doo Lee Chan Ho as Oh Bong Goo Byun Hee Bong as Cha Ki Bong Lee Byung Joon as Anthony Yang Im Ji Eun as Lee Eun Yoo Go Joo Yun as Lee Ye Ji [...]

  17. 17
    Princess Aurora - ghetto seoul Says:

    […] as Aurora Park Young Kyu as Oh Wang Sung Son Chang Min as Oh Geum Sung Oh Dae Gyu as Oh Soo Sung Byun Hee Bong as Oh Dae San Seo Woo Rim as Sa Im Dang Lee Sang Sook (이상숙) as Jang Yun Shil Lee Ah Hyun as […]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress