Bae Soo Bin

(367 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Bae Soo Bin 01

Name: 배수빈 / Bae Soo Bin (Bae Su Bin)
Real name: 윤태욱 / Yoon Tae Wook
Nickname: Sunny Bae
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1976-Dec-09
Height: 180cm
Weight: 68kg
Blood type: A
Star sign: Sagittarius
Talent agency: BH Entertainment
Education: Photography (in Korea), Beijing Film School (in China)
Skills: Swimming, Jazz Dance
Hobby: Watching movies
He speaks Chinese fluently and good English.

TV Series

Greatest Marriage (CSTV, 2014)
Secret Love (DRAMAcube, 2014)
Love Like That (KBS2, 2014)
Secret (KBS2, 2013)
49 Days (SBS, 2011)
Hurry and Tell Me (KBS2, 2010)
Dong Yi (MBC, 2010)
Temptation of an Angel (SBS, 2009)
Shining Inheritance (SBS, 2009)
The Painter of the Wind (SBS, 2008)
Woman of Matchless Beauty, Park Jung Kum (MBC, 2008)
Auction House (MBC, 2007, ep 12)
The Book of Three Han (MBC, 2006)
Let’s Marry (MBC, 2005)
Fashion 70’s (SBS, 2005)
MBC Best Theater Ep616 (MBC, 2005)
Sea God (KBS, 2004)
When a Man is in Love (SBS, 2004)
MBC Best Theater Ep577 & Ep585 (MBC, 2004)
The Proof of Memories (CCTV, 2002)

Movies

Memories of the Sword (2014)
26 Years (2012)
Mai Ratima (2012)
Horror Stories (2012)
The Way – Man of the White Porcelain (2012)
Be With Me (2010)
Girlfriends (2009)
Fly High (2009)
After the Banquet (2009)
Goodbye Mom (2009)
Club Butterfly (2001)

Awards

2013 KBS Drama Awards: Best Supporting Actor – Bae Soo Bin (Secret)
2009 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Star Award (Shining Inheritance and Temptation of an Angel)
2008 SBS Drama Awards: Best New Star (The Painter of the Wind)

Related Photo

(if you have any Bae Soo Bin pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Bae Soo Bin 3

367 Responses to “Bae Soo Bin”

Pages: « 111 12 13 14 [15]

  1. 351
    itsuka Says:

    Love your act in dong yi :)

  2. 352
    [MBC 2006] Jumong – Prince of The Legend RAW E40 / SUB E40 | Says:

    […] Bae Soo Bin as Sayong Im Dae Ho as Hyoppo Ahn Jung Hoon as Mari Yeo Ho Min as Oi Jung Ho Bin as Woo Tae Jung Han Hun as Woo Tae’s father Lee Kye In as Mo Pal Mo Park Nam Hyun as Na Ro (Dae So’s loyal subject) Jin Hee Kyung as Yeo Mi Eul (the sorceress) Lee Jae Yong as Boo Deuk Bool Kwon Eun Ah as Mau Ryung (sorceress from Wan Hoo’s clan) Won Ki Joon as Prince Young Po Kim Byung Gi as Chief Yuntabal (So Seo No’s father) Lim So Yeong as Bu Young Ahn Yong Joon as Yuri Kim Suk as Ohnjo Yoon Dong Hwan as Yang Jung Kim Min Chan as Muk Geo Kang Eun Tak as Chan Soo Kim Won Suk as Song Joo Yoon Seo Hyun as Han Dang Ha Yong Jin as Dong Seon Seo Bum Shik as Moo Gol Bae Do Hwan as Tae Ma Jin Baek Hyun Sook as Yeon Chae Ryung Lee Won Yong as fortune teller Park Jong Kwan as a tribal Chief […]

  3. 353
    Charot Says:

    why no recent projects??? you are a good actor

  4. 354
    amaya Says:

    I wish you all the best.

  5. 355
    nimali Says:

    I like your charactor in Donyie. ohoo… what’s handsome your

  6. 356
    Buddhini Jayanga Says:

    I like your character chen soo in dong yi . I like you very much. May your all dreams come true. Wish your all the best

  7. 357
    apeksha Says:

    hi

  8. 358
    dee_2057 Says:

    “He speaks Chinese fluently and good English.” Wow , I hope he doesn’t speak as “good” as you. He speaks English well or very well.

  9. 359
    niluka Says:

    Hi chung so brother
    I think you are a smart guy, and handsome. And i like soooooo much your smart character Cha chung su. Buy baaay!

  10. 360
    rika windiyani Says:

    I like u in drama secret

  11. 361
    rika windiyani Says:

    I like u at drama secret.

  12. 362
    vancsa mara Says:

    Nagyon kedvelem a színművészt!
    Amit láttam sorozataiból nagyon tetszett!
    Temptation of an Angel, és When a Man is in Love!
    Most a Brilliant Legacy című sorozatot nézem!
    Very Good Actor!

  13. 363
    Jo dev Says:

    Oppa, love all your cast in drama, I never hate even your play as a bad guy Hehehe for me it’s a brilliant, hope the best always for you…. Fighting

  14. 364
    gift Says:

    Love your act in dong yi

  15. 365
    gift Says:

    I love you .

  16. 366
    masumeh Says:

    hi,chung su
    I like you very much,
    & I love your act in dong yi.
    wish your all the best,(from Iran)

  17. 367
    Irene yusuph Says:

    i love u bae soo bin your the best actor in Temptation of An Angle

Pages: « 111 12 13 14 [15]

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Most Shared Drama in KoreanDrama.org (Top 30)

Browse Drama By Year

Search for Drama / Actor / Actress