!!! Popular Now !!!

Flower of EvilEighteen AgainMore Than FriendsThe Spy Who Loved MeZombie DetectiveRecord of YouthTale of the Nine TailedStart-Up

Baek Seung Hee

Baek Seung Hee 01

Name: 백승희 / Baek Seung Hee
Real name: 백미경 / Baek Mi Kyung
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1986-Sep-12
Height: 170cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Virgo

TV Shows

Oh My Baby (tvN, 2020)
Gracious Revenge (KBS2, 2019)
Sunny Again Tomorrow (KBS1, 2018)
A Korean Odyssey (tvN, 2017)
Bird That Doesn’t Cry (tvN, 2015)
TV Novel – Land Of Gold (KBS2, 2014)
May Queen (MBC, 2012)
I Do, I Do (MBC, 2012)
Me Too, Flower! (MBC, 2011)
Crime Squad (KBS2, 2011)
Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
High Kick Through The Roof (MBC, 2009)
Queen of Housewives (MBC, 2009)
I Hate You, But It’s Fine (KBS1, 2007)

Movies

Spy Girl (2004)

Related Photo

(if you have any Baek Seung Hee pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Baek Seung Hee 2 Baek Seung Hee 3 Baek Seung Hee 4 Baek Seung Hee 5 Baek Seung Hee 6 Baek Seung Hee 7 Baek Seung Hee 8 Baek Seung Hee 9 Baek Seung Hee 10 Baek Seung Hee 11 Baek Seung Hee 12 Baek Seung Hee 13 Baek Seung Hee 14 Baek Seung Hee 15

  8 Comments

  1. 1 : caren Says:

    i like him being the ha ji won her stuntwoman………….

  2. 2 : Secret Garden « allkdrama Says:

    […] Park Bong Hee Yoon Gi Won as Choi Dong Kyu Yoo Seo Jin as Lee Ji Hyun Kim Gun as Yoo Jong Heon Baek Seung Hee as Park Chae Rin Jang Seo Won as Hwang Jung Hwan Kim Dong Gyoon as director Kim Mi Kyung as […]

  3. 3 : SECRET GARDEN « LoveDrama's Says:

    […] as Park Bong Hee Yoon Gi Won as Choi Dong Kyu Yoo Seo Jin as Lee Ji Hyun Kim Gun as Yoo Jong Heon Baek Seung Hee as Park Chae Rin Jang Seo Won as Hwang Jung Hwan Kim Dong Gyoon as director Kim Mi Kyung as guest […]

  4. 4 : afshin Says:

    very nise

  5. 5 : I Do, I Do (아이 두 아이 두) « styrn Says:

    […] Yeom Jo Hee Bong as Seol Bong Soo Kim Bum Yong as Song Ha Yoon Han Ji Wan as Yoo Da In Baek Seung Hee as Uhm Yoo Jin Kim Min Hee as Ma Sung Mi Oh Min Suk as Jake Han Kim Seo Jung as Mi […]

  6. 6 : [KBS2 2011] Crime Squad | Says:

    […] In (Se Hyuk’s daughter) Park Joon Hyuk as Kang Sung Chul Kim Yoon Hye (김윤혜) as Lee So Min Baek Seung Hee as Shin Yoo Mi Lee El as Yoo Hye Mi Oh Yong as Reporter Nam Kim Gyu Chul as Jo Sang Tae Lee […]

  7. 7 : دانلود سریال کره ای فردا دوباره آفتابی Sunny Again Tomorrow | مینی دراما Says:

    […] Deiana as Leo Ahn Hong Jin as Mi Jung Baek Seung Hee as Lee Han […]

  8. 8 : Mike Says:

    You did a great job in this drama. You lust for revenge was better than the actor who played Jennis. You need to pursue more “bad girl” roles. Do a good girl now and then but good girls in dramas are kind of dull and frankly “DUMB”. You can not radiate dumb. You radiate self confidence and ability. You are in control and self assured. Go for the meaty roles where you can wreak havoc and destruction. I really look forward to your next drama. Good work.

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year