!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2019Wanna Taste?ChocolateVIPWoman of 9.9 BillionLove With FlawsCrash Landing on YouDiary of a Prosecutor

BoA

BoA 01

Name: 보아 / BoA
Birth Name: 권보아 / Boa Kwon
Profession: Singer, dancer, model, songwriter and actress
Birthdate: 1986-Nov-5
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 160cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood type: AB
Star sign: Scorpio
Family: Parents and 2 brothers.
Specialty: Talking Japanese and English.
Education: KKFS (Korea Foreign Kent School)
Religion: Catholic.
Talent Agency: SM Entertainment (Korea), Avex (Japan), Trax (Taiwan)

TV Dramas

My Wife’s Having an Affair this Week (jTBC, 2016)
Looking Forward to Romance (KBS2, 2013)
Athena: Goddess of War (KBS2, 2010)

Movies

SMTOWN the Stage (2015)
Big Match (2014)
Venus Talk (2014)
Make Your Move 3D (2013)
SMTOWN Live in Tokyo Special Edition (2012)
I AM. (2012)
Over the Hedge (2006) Korean and Japanese dubbing

Awards

2013 KBS Drama Awards: Special Short Drama Actress Awards – BoA (Looking Forward to Romance)
2013 Korea Drama Festival Award 2013 – Best Rookie Actress: BoA (Expect Dating)

Related Photo

(if you have any BoA pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

BoA 1 BoA 2 BoA 3 BoA 4 BoA 5 BoA 6 BoA 7 BoA 8 BoA 9 BoA 10 BoA 11 BoA 12 BoA 13 BoA 14 BoA 15 BoA 16 BoA 17 BoA 18

sorry ! We're closing down our comment section

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year