!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2017While You Were Sleeping (2017)Black KnightHate To Love YouI'm Not a RobotJugglersMoney FlowerBecause This Is My First Life

(No Comment)

Byun Seung Mi 01

Name: 제이니 / Janey (JNey)
Real name: 변승미 / Byun Seung Mi (Byeon Seung Mi)
Profession: Singer, model, and actress
Birthdate: 1998-Dec-14 (age 14)
Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: A
KPOP group: Sweety (2008-hiatus), GP Basic (hiatus), D-Unit
Education: Incheon Jungang Elementary School
Talent agency: JN Enterprise (제이앤엔터프라이즈)

TV Shows

The Queen’s Classroom (MBC, 2013)
What is Mom (MBC, 2012)

Awards

2007 1st BBQ Olive Model Contest: Bonsang
2006 7th Child Actor/Actress, TV Ad Model Contest: Grand Award
2006 4th Ocean Sky Model Contest: Grand Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Byun Seung Mi pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Byun Seung Mi 1 Byun Seung Mi 2

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year