!!! Popular Now !!!

Flower of EvilDo You Like Brahms?It's Okay to Not Be OkayDo Do Sol Sol La La SolAliceBackstreet RookieInto The RingWas It Love

Cha Eun Woo

Name: 차은우 / Cha Eun Woo
Birth Name: 이동민 / Lee Dong Min
Nicknames: Morning Alarm
Profession: Actor, singer, dancer
Birthdate: 1997-March-30
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood type: B
Education: Sungkyunkwan University (Acting Major)
Kpop Group: Astro (Vocalist, dancer)
Talent agency: Fantagio

TV Series

Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung (MBC, 2019)
My ID Is Gangnam Beauty (jTBC, 2018)
Revenge Note (Oksusu, 2017)
The Best Hit (KBS2, 2017)
My Romantic Thumb Recipe (Naver TV Cast, 2016)
To Be Continued (NAVER tvcast, 2015)

Movies

My Brilliant Life (2014)

Awards

2019 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Actor (Wed-Thurs Drama) – Cha Eun Woo (Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung)
2019 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award – Cha Eun Woo and Shin Se Kyung (Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung)

  7 Comments

  1. 1 : Junci Says:

    Fighting! You look like me. Lol
    I wish you more kdrama to come

  2. 2 : Aih Says:

    Wow … As expected .. Fighting!

  3. 3 : astri Says:

    he is also appear in the webdrama “to be continued” with other Astro’s member and Kim Sae Ron.

  4. 4 : astri Says:

    in this web, there are two profiles for this people. http://star.koreandrama.org/lee-dong-min/ and this. I think the admin should delete one.

  5. 5 : Suji Says:

    So handsome ❤❤❤

  6. 6 : Kim Lau Says:

    Fighting! Fighting ! Fighting !
    I wish you more kdrama to come

  7. 7 : peyutnduy Says:

    I’d love to see you in a more cheeeful drama because you are cuter when you smile and laugh like in The Best Hit.

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year