!!! Popular Now !!!

The PenthouseTale of the Nine TailedKairosPhoenix (2020)Start-UpThe Spy Who Loved MeEighteen AgainSearch

Cha Yub

Cha Yub 01

Name: 차엽 / Cha Yub
Also Known as: 김종엽 / Kim Jong Yub
Profession: Actor
Born: 1986-Jan-07
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 181 cm

TV Shows

Train (OCN, 2020)
Stove League (SBS, 2019)
Are You Human Too? (KBS2, 2018)
Switch: Change the World (SBS, 2018)
I’m Sorry Kang Nam Goo (SBS, 2016)
Reply 1988 (tvN, 2015)
Divorce Lawyer in Love (SBS, 2015)
Oh! My Lady (SBS, 2010)
Aquarius (SBS, 2008)
Drama City Merry, Mr. You Pil-man (KBS2, 2005)

Movies

Crazy Romance (2019)
Long Live The King (2019)
Warning: Do Not Play (2019)
Door Lock (2018)
On Your Wedding Day (2018)
The Prison (2017)
The King (2017)
Luck Key (2016)
Goodnight Mr. Lee (2015)
18 – Eighteen Noir (2014)
When Winter Screams (2013)
The Secret Reunion (2010)
Girl by Girl (2007)
Hot for Teacher (2006)
Texture of Skin (2007)
Love is a Crazy Thing (2005)

  2 Comments

  1. 1 : Switch: Change the World – Korea Drama Says:

    […] Byung Ho as Old Man Bbeong Cha Yub as Investigator Go Lee Jong Bak Park Ho […]

  2. 2 : Drama "Are You Human Too?"- o poveste SF cu Seo Kang Joon - Asociatia Culturala Sarang Hanguk Says:

    […] Ryong – Secretarul Park Choi Byung Mo – Choi Sang Guk Oh Hee Joon – Jo In Tae Cha Yub – RoboCop Oh Ui Shik – Cha Hyun Joon Oh Han Kyul – A.I. robot Nam Shin I Lee […]

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year