!!! Popular Now !!!

It's Okay to Not Be OkayBackstreet RookieFlower of EvilMen Are MenWould You Like To Have Dinner TogetherInto The RingWas It LoveGraceful Friends

Chae Joo Hwa

Name: 채주화 / Chae Joo Hwa
Also known as: 라임 / Lime
Real name: 김혜림 / Kim Hye Lim
Profession: Singer, dancer, and actress
Birthdate: 1993-Jan-19
Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea
Height: 169cm
Weight: 50kg
Blood type: O
Talent agency: Fantagio
Education: Youngpa Girls’ High School
KPOP group: Main rapper, main dancer and lead vocalist of HELLOVENUS (disbanded 2019-May-08)

TV Shows

Touch (Channel A, 2020)
Top Management (탑 매니지먼트) (Kakao M/YouTube Premium, 2018)
Idol Fever (Naver TV Cast, 2017)
Entertainer (SBS, 2016)
To Be Continued (Naver TV Cast/MBC Every1, 2015)
After School Bokbulbok (Nate/Hoppin/TV Store/BTV, 2013)

TV Shows Theme Songs

It’s Just Love with HELLOVENUS – Cunning Single Lady OST (2014)
Where Were You That You Came Now? with HELLOVENUS – After School Bokbulbok OST (2013)

Movies

C’est Si Bon (2015)

Music Video Appearances

“야하게 (Yahage)” – New Champ (뉴챔프) feat. Gye Bum Joo (계범주), Ji Hee Pil (지희필) (2014)
“Something Special” – Gye Bum Joo (계범주) feat. Dok2 (도끼) (2013)

Note

As a member of HELLOVENUS, she was known as Lime. Following the disbandment of HELLOVENUS, she changed her stage name to Chae Joo Hwa.

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year