!!! Popular Now !!!

Gold SpoonThe Empire of LawOne Dollar LawyerThree Bold SiblingsLove in ContractLittle WomenThe Law CafeBlind

Chaeyeon

Chaeyeon 01

Name: 채연 / Chaeyeon
Real name: 정채연 / Jung Chae Yun
Profession: Singer, Actress
Birthdate: 1997-Dec-01
Birthplace: South Korea
KPOP Group: DIA, I.O.I
Talent agency: MBK Entertainment

TV Shows

Gold Spoon (MBC, 2022)
The King’s Affection (KBS2, 2021)
My First First Love (Netflix, 2019)
To. Jenny (KBS2, 2018)
Luv Pub (Naver TV Cast, 2018)
Shall We Live Together (KBS2, 2018)
I Am (Naver TV Cast, 2017)
Reunited Worlds (SBS, 2017)
109 Unusual Things Have Happened (Naver TVCast, 2017)
Drinking Solo (tvN, 2016)

Awards

2017 2nd Asia Artist Awards: Television Category – Rookie Award (Reunited Worlds)

  2 Comments

  1. 1 : Abdul Rosyiid Says:

    Chaeyeon Fighting~~!!

  2. 2 : Korean Drama Review RW | Drama and Show Reviews & Recommendations Says:

    […] Lee Yun Hee as Jung Jung Won, Jung Chae Yun as Jung Jung Won (young), Yeo Jin Goo as Sung Hye Sung, Ahn Jae Hyun as Cha Min […]

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Completed Drama

Browse Drama By Year