!!! Popular Now !!!

Flower of EvilDo You Like Brahms?It's Okay to Not Be OkayDo Do Sol Sol La La SolAliceBackstreet RookieInto The RingWas It Love

Cho Tae Kwan

Cho Tae Kwan 01

Name: 조태관 / Cho Tae Kwan
Also Known as: 재스퍼 조 / Jasper Cho
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1986-Feb-12
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 181 cm
Blood Type: B
Family: Choi Soo Jong (uncle), Ha Hee Ra (aunt)

TV Shows

Terius Behind Me (MBC, 2018)
Man Who Dies to Live (MBC, 2017)
Descendants of the Sun (KBS2, 2016)

  5 Comments

  1. 1 : Hye Joo Says:

    So handsome…..

  2. 2 : nzul Says:

    He will be a good actor, he has ‘it’ thing, ‘X’ factor, when it comes to opportunity and quality. Hope so 😀

  3. 3 : Lanny Says:

    Really handsome.. And sure u’ll be a great actor.. Fighting..!!

  4. 4 : DEANNE Says:

    he doesnt look like full korean, is he mixed? someone get bk to me via email. thanks 🙂

  5. 5 : Mabella Sy Says:

    I think Jasper Cho is a Canadian Korean…at present he is the host of Arirang’s Showbiz Korea!!!!

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year